Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benilde-St. Margaret's School        (19-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Erin Beacom MH 12
3 Maizy Jackson* OH 12
5 Haley Hewitson DS 11
6 Alaina Wagner DS 12
7 Estelle Beutz OH 12
8 Maggie Emmer DS 12
9 Alexis Brixius OH 10
10 Sarah Luong* S 11
11 Patience Williams MH 11
12 Lexie Borgelt MH 11
16 Josie King OH 10
20 Claire Lorimor OH 11
28 Caitlin Fox OH 12
30 Sophie Dobos DS 11
31 Emma Bearson OH 11
33 Allie Brooks* RH 12
Schedule
8/29/2018Minneapolis Washburn 25-17, 25-16, 25-10 W
8/30/2018Waconia 20-25, 28-30, 25-19, 25-13, 19-17 L
9/4/2018Minneapolis Southwest 19-25, 16-25, 25-18, 21-25 L
9/6/2018Bloomington Jefferson 25-14, 20-25, 22-25, 18-25 W
9/7/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 24-26, 6-25 W
9/7/2018Lakeville North 25-14, 25-13 L
9/8/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.22-25, 25-16, 15-9 W
9/8/2018Hutchinson 16-25, 17-25 W
9/8/2018Wayzata 15-25, 24-26 L
9/11/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 25-18, 25-20, 25-16 W
9/13/2018Chaska 18-25, 18-25, 29-27, 25-15, 15-8 W
9/17/2018Woodbury 19-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-11 W
9/20/2018Chanhassen 23-25, 26-24. 23-25, 17-25 L
9/22/2018Eau Claire North25-16, 20-25. 15-7 W
9/22/2018River Falls HS21-25, 19-25 L
9/22/2018Clayton 26-24, 19-25, 8-15 L
9/22/2018Osceola 15-25, 25-19, 15-7 W
9/22/2018Clayton forfeit W
9/25/2018Orono 16-25, 17-25, 21-25 W
9/27/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 16-25, 18-25, 8-25 W
10/4/2018Bloomington Kennedy 25-16, 225-22, 25-7 W
10/9/2018Southwest Christian25-15, 25-19, 22-25, 18-25, 15-12 W
10/11/2018Richfield 25-13, 25-6, 25-8 W
10/13/2018Mahtomedi 25-11, 26-24 W
10/13/2018St. Paul Highland Park25-16, 25-15 W
10/13/2018Simley 22-25, 25-17, 15-7 W
10/13/2018Wayzata 22-25, 15-25 L
10/17/2018St. Louis Park 22-25, 28-30, 21-25 L
10/25/2018Hopkins 16-25, 27-29, 17-25 L
10/25/2018Hopkins 25-20, 29-27, 25-17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Phong Luong
pmluong@gmail.com
952-451-3147
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Wittman Bushman
Molly Hurle
Molly Monson / Michael Becker
Student Manager:
Claire Greiner, Chloe Botten
Emma Petrocchi

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2018
    Virtual Seed Meeting-
    Saturday, 10/20
    1st Round: Tuesday, 10/23
    QF: Thursday, 10/25
    SF: Tuesday, 10/30:
    Finals: Saturday, 11/3
    Noon


    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Chanhassen 7-0-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 5-2-0
    Chaska 5-2-0
    St. Louis Park 4-3-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 4-4-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499