Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Benilde-St. Margaret's School        (26-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Maizy Jackson OH 11
4 Skya Favor MH 9
9 Anna Carr* LI 12
10 Sarah Luong S 10
11 Cara Vollbrecht S 12
12 Sophie Hathaway* OH 12
13 Anna Shurson* DS 11
15 Haley Hewitson DS 10
16 Rachel Folkestad* MH 12
18 Josie King OH 9
20 Erin Beacom RH 11
22 Sophie Dobos DS 10
28 Caitlin Fox OH 11
30 Allie Brooks RH 11
52 Carter Booth MH 8
Schedule
8/29/2017Hutchinson 25-19, 25-9, 25-22 W
8/31/2017DeLaSalle 25-17, 25-13, 25-8 W
9/5/2017Holy Family Catholic 21-25 25-10 25-15 W
9/7/2017Richfield 25-3, 25-6, 25-9 W
9/9/2017St. Paul Central H.S.25-11, 25-15 W
9/9/2017Proctor 25-20, 25-6 W
9/9/2017Irondale 25-23. 25-22 W
9/9/2017River Falls HS25-21, 13-25, 8-15 L
9/12/2017Minneapolis Southwest 16-25, 20-25,13-25 W
9/14/2017Bloomington Jefferson 27-25, 25-20, 25-21 W
9/18/2017Waconia 27-25, 22-25, 25-23, 22-25, 16-14 L
9/19/2017Bloomington Kennedy 25-15, 25-12, 25-10 W
9/23/2017Ashland25-17, 25-15 W
9/23/2017Duluth East 28-30, 25-13, 15-8 W
9/23/2017Forest Lake 27-29, 21-25 W
9/23/2017Grand Rapids 21-25, 25-13, 15-9 L
9/26/2017Orono 22-25, 11-25, 18-25 W
9/28/2017Chaska 25-19, 18-25, 21-25, 20-25 W
10/3/2017Minneapolis Washburn 21-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-12 W
10/5/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 25-10, 25-11, 25-22 W
10/12/2017St. Louis Park 25-20, 25-16, 25-14 W
10/14/2017Simley 25-15, 28-26 W
10/14/2017DeLaSalle 25-21, 25-19 W
10/14/2017Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars25-14, 23-25, 15-13 W
10/14/2017Holy Family Catholic 14-25 11-25 W
10/14/2017Academy of Holy Angels14-25, 25-17, 15-13 W
10/17/2017Chanhassen 25-16, 25-14, 25-16 W
10/26/2017Minneapolis Washburn 25-17, 25-22, 25-20 W
10/31/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 16-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-23 W
11/4/2017Hopkins 23-25, 24-26, 25-19, 21-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Phong Luong
pmluong@gmail.com
952-451-3147
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Wittman Bushman
Mackenzie Piechowski
Molly Hurle
Student Manager:
Alyssa Brinza
Elke Thielen

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2018
    Virtual Seed Meeting-
    Saturday, 10/20
    1st Round: Tuesday, 10/23
    QF: Thursday, 10/25
    SF: Tuesday, 10/30:
    Finals: Saturday, 11/3 Noon


    1st Round:High Seed
    QF: High Seed (#1/#2)
    SF: Cooper
    Finals:Cooper
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 7-0-0
    Chaska 6-1-0
    Chanhassen 4-2-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 4-3-0
    St. Louis Park 3-3-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 2-5-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 1-6-0
    Richfield 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499