Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Southwest Minnesota Christian        (15-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Paige Van Dyke DS 11
3 Olivia Veldkamp S 12
5 Brooklyn De Kam OH 12
6 Shayla Prins RH 12
7 Emily Nerem RH 12
8 Holly Vis MH 11
9 Jazlynn Prins OH 10
10 Hannah Van Iperen OH 12
12 Sydney Van Hulzen MH 12
14 Haley Pap DS 12
15 Elizabeth Prins DS 11
20 Jessa Nibbelink OH 11
21 Bella Niemeyer MH 10
22 Sommer Schaap S 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Luverne 24-26, 16-25, 14-25 L
8/31/2017Worthington 18-25, 27-25, 21-25, 25-12, 15-11 L
9/5/2017Pipestone Area 25-23, 25-14, 25-20 L
9/7/2017Red Rock Central 25-12, 25-23, 25-21 W
9/14/2017Hills-Beaver Creek 18-25, 23-25, 21-25 L
9/16/2017Wabasso 15-25, 14-25 L
9/16/2017MACCRAY 18-25, 20-25 L
9/16/2017Redwood Valley 25-14, 20-25 W
9/16/2017Central Minnesota Christian17-25, 9-25 W
9/16/2017B O L D 22-25, 13-25 W
9/19/2017Edgerton 22-25, 19-25, 28-26, 28-26 W
9/21/2017Ellsworth 13-25, 14-25, 12-25 W
9/23/2017Unity Christian21-17, 8-21, 16-14 W
9/23/2017Sgt. Bluff - Luton17-21, 9-21 L
9/23/2017Red Oak 7-21, 9-21 L
9/23/2017Lemars21-17, 15-21, 15-10 W
9/26/2017Mt. Lake Area25-15, 25-13, 25-15 W
9/28/2017Heron Lake-Okabena25-16,23-25,26-24,17-25,10-15 W
10/3/2017Adrian 22-25; 25-15; 20-25; 19-25 W
10/7/2017Pipestone Area 25-12, 27-26 L
10/7/2017Fairmont 24-26, 25-12, 17-16 L
10/7/2017Lac qui Parle Valley 25-17, 25-7 W
10/7/2017Edgerton 25-22, 25-19 L
10/10/2017Murray County Central 25-12, 24-26, 26-24, 25-27, 15-12 L
10/12/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 18-25, 23-25, 22-25 W
10/16/2017Fulda 25-21, 25-18, 25-15 W
10/17/2017Sioux Falls Christian9-25, 14-25, 8-25 L
10/21/2017Stewartville 31-29, 25-15 L
10/21/2017Belle Plaine H.S.17-25, 15-25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brian Busker
bnabusker@juno.com
507-442-5095
Assistant Coach:
Darci Pap
Delaine VanderWoude
Student Manager:
Alexandria Schmitke
Jennifer Schelhaas

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 23, 2017
    Oct 27 ,2017
    Oct 31, 2017
    Nov 2, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Murray County Central 9-1-0
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 8-2-0
    Red Rock Central 7-3-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 7-3-0
    Adrian 5-5-0
    Edgerton 4-6-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 2-0-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 2-7-0
    Fulda 1-6-0
    Mt. Lake Area 0-0-0
    Ellsworth 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499