Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Spring Lake Park High School        (11-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
"Wearing the same uniform doesn't make you a team. Coming together is the start, playing together is the progress, working together is the success...And WINNING together is the result!"


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Lauren Woodford S 10
3 Lizzy VandenBrook DS 11
4 Emily Althoff OH 12
6 Caitlin Roman DS 12
7 Lauren Keefe OH 11
8 Jada Richardson DS 11
9 Abby Riehm OH 11
10 Michaela Northquest S 12
13 Addison Althoff RH 12
15 Ella Paaverud MH 12
16 Tessa Talcott MH 11
18 ALeeah Stephen MH 12
21 Olivia Albers DS 9
30 Lamaree Whitson RH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Blaine 25-23, 25-20, 14-25, 23-25, 10-15 L
8/31/2017Heritage Christian Academy25-11, 25-18, 25-10 W
9/5/2017Tartan 22-25, 25-21, 21-25, 21-25 L
9/7/2017Maple Grove 26-24, 25-22, 19-25, 23-25, 15-13 L
9/12/2017Totino-Grace 25-20, 21-25, 19-25, 17-25 W
9/14/2017Elk River 16-25,25-13,23-25,25-23,15-10 L
9/16/2017St. Louis Park 20-25, 25-21, 8-15 W
9/16/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 24-26, 25-20, 15-8 L
9/16/2017New Prague 25-23, 26-24 L
9/16/2017Rogers 17-25, 15-25 W
9/19/2017Irondale 25-17, 25-23, 25-16 W
9/20/2017Anoka 26-24, 12-25, 25-21, 20-25, 12-15 L
9/26/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 25-23, 26-28, 23-25, 29-27, 11-15 W
9/28/2017Centennial 12-25, 23-25,25-23, 23-25 W
10/3/2017Park Center 16-25, 23-25, 25-16, 11-25 W
10/5/2017Osseo 19-25, 23-25, 16-25 L
10/10/2017Andover 25-23, 16-25, 20-25, 25-22- 15-9 L
10/14/2017Edina 25-27, 12-25 L
10/14/2017Minneapolis South25-15, 25-16 W
10/14/2017St. Louis Park 20-25, 19-25 W
10/14/2017Delano 20-25, 32-30, 6-15 W
10/17/2017Blaine 26-24,, 25-23, 17-25, 25-20 L
10/20/2017Win-E-Mac 14-25, 13-25 W
10/20/2017Willmar 25-15, 21-25, 15-2 L
10/21/2017tbd
10/21/2017Totino-Grace 25-18, 20-25, 16-14 L
10/21/2017tbd
10/21/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 2-0 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joy Johnston
jjohns1@district16.org
Assistant Coach:
Darrin Olmchied
Megan Musson
Melissa Ilic

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 2017 play in
    Oct 26 Quarter final,
    Oct. 30, Semi finals,
    Nov. 2 Finals, 2017
    Nov. 2, 2017 HIgher seed & Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Champlin Park 9-0-0
    Maple Grove 6-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 6-2-0
    Andover 5-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 4-2-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Blaine 4-6-0
    Anoka 3-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Coon Rapids 2-8-0
    Osseo 1-1-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499