Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Spring Lake Park High School        (2-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif
"Wearing the same uniform doesn't make you a team. Coming together is the start, playing together is the progress, working together is the success...And WINNING together is the result!"


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Olivia Albers DS 10
2 Lauren Woodford S 11
3 Kayla Hoiby OH 9
7 Lauren Keefe OH 12
8 Jada Richardson DS 12
9 Abby Riehm OH 12
11 Aliyah Gordon RH 11
12 Courtney Goude MH 9
13 Emily Goude MH 9
25 Alannah Easter S 12
29 Alyssa Osborne MH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Roseville Area 25-15,25-21,23-25,25-18 L
8/30/2018Mounds View 27-25, 26-24, 19-25, 25-27, 15-11 L
9/4/2018Blaine 21-25, 15-25, 26-24, 25-10 L
9/6/2018Maple Grove 25-18, 25-18, 25-22 L
9/13/2018Osseo 11-25, 19-25, 19-25 L
9/18/2018Tartan 16-25, 8-25, 25-17, 10-25 L
9/20/2018Totino-Grace 13-25, 14-25, 19-25 L
9/25/2018Andover 25-15, 27-25, 25-14 L
9/27/2018Park Center25-18, 25-22, 19-25, 25-20 W
10/2/2018Mahtomedi 25-23, 25-15, 26-28, 25-20 W
10/4/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 19-25, 15-25, 20-25 L
10/6/2018Hopkins 21-25, 25-22, 3-15 L
10/6/2018Bemidji 12-25, 24-26 L
10/6/2018Maple Grove 11-25, 23-25 L
10/6/2018Minneapolis Washburn 9-25, 23-25 L
10/9/2018Centennial
10/11/2018Irondale
10/13/2018tbd
10/13/2018Bloomington Jefferson
10/13/2018Medford 25-17, 25-22 L
10/13/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-14, 25-18 L
10/13/2018Woodbury 25-17, 25-14 L
10/16/2018tbd
10/16/2018Blaine
10/19/2018tbd
10/19/2018Moorhead
10/20/2018tbd
10/20/2018Moorhead
10/23/2018tbd

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joy Johnston
jjohns1@district16.org
Assistant Coach:
Megan MacNeil
Melissa Ilic
Taylor Urcuyo
Student Manager:
Sarah Genet

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2018 play in
    Oct 25 Quarter final,
    Oct. 29, Semi finals,
    Nov. 1 Finals, 2018
    Higher seed
    Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 8-1-0
    Champlin Park 6-0-0
    Elk River 3-2-0
    Centennial 3-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-3-0
    Maple Grove 2-0-0
    Andover 2-4-0
    Spring Lake Park 1-4-0
    Blaine 1-5-0
    Park Center 0-2-0
    Coon Rapids 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499