Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stephen-Argyle Central High School        (22-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Grace Thompson OH 9
2 Lexus Efta DS 11
3 Abigail McGlynn OH 11
4 Savannah Riopelle S 11
5 Madalynn Weberg LI 12
6 Kinsey Beauclair OH 11
7 Autumn Thompson OH 12
8 Mikayla Bolduc DS 11
9 Matty Urbaniak OH 11
10 Megan Bolduc S 9
11 Kristina Swendseid OH 11
12 Monica Price DS 12
14 Abbey Johnson MH 11
15 Perla Martinez OH 10
16 Annika Carlson DS 10
Schedule
8/28/2017Lake of the Woods H.S.25-8, 25-11, 25-10 W
8/29/2017Badger/GB-MR25-22, 17-25, 25-17, 25-21 L
8/31/2017Win-E-Mac 25-13, 25-11, 25-9 W
9/5/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 25-13, 25-12, 25-11 W
9/7/2017Red Lake County Central25-13, 25-18, 25-14 W
9/9/2017Underwood 0-2 W
9/9/2017Fosston 25-21, 25-21 W
9/9/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-17, 25-19 W
9/9/2017Kittson County Central17-25, 25-19, 15-11 W
9/9/2017Roseau 1-2 W
9/14/2017Northern Freeze9-25, 11-25, 11-25 W
9/19/2017Kittson County Central25-20, 25-18, 24-26, 30-32, 15-11 W
9/21/2017Sacred Heart H.S.3-1(14-25,25-16,25-15,26-24 L
9/22/2017Braham 25-10, 25-18 W
9/22/2017Wabasso 18-25, 10-25 L
9/23/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-12, 25-11 L
9/23/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.14-25, 27-25 L
9/23/2017Kittson County Central18-25, 25-21, 12-15 W
9/26/2017Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 25-10, 25-16, 25-19 W
9/28/2017Northern Freeze25-9, 25-16, 25-7 W
10/3/2017Kittson County Central25-21, 23-25, 23-25, 25-16, 15-12 W
10/9/2017Red Lake Falls 0-3 (24-26, 7-25, 16-25) W
10/14/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-16, 25-20 W
10/14/2017Blackduck 25-15, 25-15 W
10/14/2017Fertile-Beltrami 13-25, 25-17, 15-9 L
10/14/2017Badger/GB-MR25-15, 17-25, 11-15 W
10/16/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-14, 25-14, 25-23 W
10/27/2017Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke25-12, 25-18, 25-9 W
10/30/2017Badger/GB-MR11-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Renae Lindgren
rlindgren@sac.k12.mn.us
218-437-6616
Assistant Coach:
Brittney Kuznia, Heidi Carlson, Courtney Malm
Student Manager:
Emma Rominski, Emily Gunderson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northern Lights Standings
    Stephen-Argyle Central 6-0-0
    Kittson County Central 5-5-0
    Badger/GB-MR 2-1-0
    Northern Freeze 1-8-0
    Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499