Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stewartville High School        (25-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Carissa Smith S 12
2 Jolie Stecher RH 9
3 Mackenzie Walters OH 11
5 Amy Lofgren OH 12
6 Jaidyn Brower OH 9
8 Ayla Stecher RH 11
9 Julianne Waugh OH 12
10 Makenna Theobald MH 11
11 Lily Welch OH 10
12 Anna Oeltjenbruns MH 12
13 Erin Lamb MH 9
15 Kaitlyn Prondzinski OH 10
16 Kailee Brower S 12
18 Emily Rinken LI 12
Schedule
8/24/2017Rochester John Marshall25-16, 25-13, 26-24 W
8/31/2017Rochester Mayo 25-18, 18-25, 25-17, 25-18 W
9/5/2017Bethlehem Academy25-18, 25-16, 25-15 W
9/7/2017Lake City 25-12, 25-10, 25-8 W
9/8/2017Bloomington Kennedy 25-8, 25-19 W
9/8/2017Centennial 25-18, 25-18 W
9/9/2017Caledonia 19-25, 25-20, 17-15 W
9/9/2017Stillwater Area 19-25, 20-25 L
9/12/2017Goodhue 25-12, 25-8, 25-16 W
9/14/2017Triton 25-8,25-9,25-12 W
9/19/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 18-25, 19-25, 25-20, 25-14, 15-13 W
9/26/2017Hayfield 19-25, 25-20, 25-10, 27-29, 13-15 L
9/28/2017Kasson-Mantorville 25-13, 25-16, 25-20 W
10/3/2017Pine Island 25-23, 25-14, 25-19 W
10/5/2017Rochester Lourdes 25-19, 24-26, 25-15, 25-21 W
10/10/2017Byron 25-12, 25-21, 25-17 W
10/12/2017Cannon Falls 25-15, 25-21, 26-24 W
10/13/2017Jackson County Central 25-5, 25-18 W
10/13/2017Maple Grove 23-25, 25-10, 15-11 W
10/14/2017Prior Lake 13-25, 15-25 L
10/14/2017East Ridge 25-20, 20-25, 12-15 L
10/14/2017Moorhead 25-18, 17-25, 16-14 W
10/17/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-23, 25-20, 25-16 W
10/21/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 25-12, 25-10 W
10/21/2017Champlin Park 9-25, 19-25 L
10/21/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian31-29, 25-15 W
10/21/2017Southwest Christian31-29, 25-15 W
10/21/2017Chaska 25-16, 25-21 W
10/26/2017Triton 25-21, 25-18, 25-16 W
10/28/2017Byron 25-18, 25-14, 25-19 W
11/2/2017Kasson-Mantorville 25-23, 7-25, 25-13, 25-22 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Dzubay
john@dzubay.com
507-250-3591
Assistant Coach:
Katie Schaefer
Scott Willenborg
Student Manager:
Lauren Swenson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals)
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-1-0
    Stewartville 10-1-0
    Hayfield 9-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-2-0
    Cannon Falls 7-4-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Rochester Lourdes 2-2-0
    Lake City 2-8-0
    Goodhue 2-8-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Triton 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499