Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Stillwater Area High School        (21-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Oeltjen, Alexa OH 11
2 Gjerde, Mikayla OH 12
3 Aschenbrener, Brooke MH 11
4 Rolf, Amanda RH 12
5 Oeltjen, Maddie OH 10
6 Koehler, Reece MH 11
7 Whittington, Maddie MH 10
8 Sprenger, Elle DS 10
9 Walsh, Olivia S 11
10 Britta, Borrman LI 11
11 Houle, Rachel RH 12
12 Krenz, Katie DS 12
14 Grim, Morgan MH 11
17 Raddatz, Kathryn S 11
21 Tomek, Kalley DS 12
Schedule
8/26/2017Champlin Park 21-25, 20-25, 25-18, 25-22, 18-16 L
8/29/2017Tartan 17-25, 14-25, 18-25 W
8/31/2017Elk River 25-19,16-25,25-16,15-25,9-15 W
9/5/2017Eagan 25-22,19-25,27-25,21-25,15-12 L
9/8/2017St. Francis 4-25,10-25; 25-14; 25-12 W
9/8/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville23-25, 19-25 W
9/9/2017Stewartville 19-25, 20-25 W
9/14/2017Mounds View 21-25, 19-25, 26-28 W
9/19/2017White Bear Lake Area 25-15; 25-14; 25-19 W
9/26/2017Woodbury 25-14; 23-25; W
9/28/2017Park Cottage Grove25-15; 25-10; 26-24 W
9/29/2017Grand Rapids 20-25, 25-19, 25-19, 15-25, 15-11 L
9/30/2017Moorhead 25-10, 21-25, 25-16, 25-13 L
10/3/2017Forest Lake 25-17, 21-25, 13-25, 20-25 W
10/5/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 18-25, 21-25, 24-26 W
10/6/2017Minneapolis Southwest 18-25, 17-25 W
10/6/2017Eastview 18-25, 23-25 W
10/7/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-15; 28-26 W
10/7/2017Maple Lake 25/21, 25/21 L
10/7/2017Champlin Park 27-25, 21-25, 10-15 W
10/10/2017East Ridge 25-15, 21-25, 26-24, 22-25, 15-9 L
10/17/2017Roseville Area 25-17, 25-13, 25-20 W
10/21/2017Winona 8-25, 12-25 W
10/21/2017Southwest Christian25-18, 25-18 W
10/21/2017Champlin Park 19-25, 25-23, 15-10 L
10/21/2017Mayer Lutheran 25-23,25-20 L
10/26/2017Irondale 25-15; 25-11; 25-16 W
10/30/2017Tartan 25-15; 25-8; 25-15 W
11/9/2017Lakeville North L
11/10/2017Champlin Park L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Robert Fisher
bob@promise-technologies.com
651-351-8001
Assistant Coach:
Kitty Tynen
Pat Tynen
Rick Leonard
Student Manager:
Bryce Welsch

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 2017 play in
    Oct 26 Quarter final,
    Oct. 30, Semi finals,
    Nov. 2 Finals, 2017
    Nov. 2, 2017 HIgher seed & Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    East Ridge 8-0-0
    Stillwater Area 7-1-0
    Forest Lake 6-2-0
    Mounds View 5-3-0
    Woodbury 4-4-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 2-6-0
    Park 0-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-1-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499