Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tartan High School        (17-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Alexandra Lyle OH 10
3 Terrah Moshier LI 10
4 Jessie Bradshaw RH 12
5 Anna Green RH 12
6 Madison Klimek DS 10
7 Faith Lobo S 0
8 Samantha Stiff OH 12
9 Melanie Friberg DS 11
11 Alice Maristuen OH 9
18 Marisa Gomez-John LI 12
19 Megan LeMay MH 12
20 Cassie Cadry OH 12
21 Peri Mazza S 12
28 Anna Telin MH 11
29 Taylor Corcoran MH 10
Schedule
8/26/2017St. Louis Park 25-14, 25-23,25-21 W
8/29/2017Stillwater Area 17-25, 14-25, 18-25 L
8/31/2017Roseville Area 15-25,23-25,17-25 W
9/5/2017Spring Lake Park 22-25, 25-21, 21-25, 21-25 W
9/7/2017Henry Sibley 25-23, 25-23, 21-25, 25-16 L
9/9/2017Farmington 18-25, 25-21, 15-11 W
9/9/2017Grand Rapids 25-20, 22-25, 15-11 L
9/9/2017Cannon Falls 25-19, 27-25 L
9/9/2017Woodbury 16-25, 11-25 W
9/12/2017Mounds View 26-28, 25-22, 25-22, 25-17 L
9/14/2017Hastings 25-8, 20-25, 25-7, 25-15 W
9/21/2017Simley 13-25, 25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 15-11 W
9/23/2017Rosemount 25-23, 25-20, 25-23 L
9/25/2017Centennial 20-25, 20-25, 21-25 W
9/28/2017Mahtomedi 3-0 W
9/30/2017Rochester Century 25-21, 31-29, 15-11 L
9/30/2017Mankato East 16-25, 17-25 W
9/30/2017Rochester Lourdes 2-0 W
9/30/2017Simley 18-25, 29-27, 10-15 W
10/3/2017North 25-10, 25-17, 15-25, 23-25, 15-11 L
10/7/2017Chatfield 25-23, 11-25 W
10/7/2017Red Wing 17-25, 15-25 W
10/7/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.21-25, 12-25 W
10/7/2017Cannon Falls 24-26, 24-26 W
10/7/2017River Falls17-25, 20-25 L
10/12/2017South Saint Paul 25-6, 25-20, 25-13 W
10/17/2017Hill-Murray School19-25, 21-25, 24-26, 25-20 L
10/30/2017Stillwater Area 25-15; 25-8; 25-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Alyssa Engel
aengel@isd622.org
651-786-9436
Assistant Coach:
Heather Zebrowski
Megan Jacobs
Shane Wehlage

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 2017 play in
    Oct 26 Quarter final,
    Oct. 30, Semi finals,
    Nov. 2 Finals, 2017
    Nov. 2, 2017 HIgher seed & Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    Hill-Murray 6-1-0
    North 5-0-0
    Henry Sibley 5-2-0
    Tartan 4-3-0
    Simley 2-3-0
    South Saint Paul 1-6-0
    Hastings 0-0-0
    Mahtomedi 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499