Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tartan High School        (10-13-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Katelyn Niemann DS 11
2 Alex Lyle OH 11
3 Terrah Moshier LI 11
4 Emma Munter MH 9
6 Madison Klimek DS 11
7 Bryana Bell RH 11
10 Claire WItzmann DS 12
11 Alice Maristuen OH 10
16 Neveah Bolinger OH 10
23 Faith Lobo S 10
24 McKenzie Schmitz DS 11
25 Maggie Head RH 10
27 Anna Telin MH 12
29 Taylor Corcoran MH 11
30 Samantha Spoden RH 11
Schedule
8/25/2018Eastview 19-25, 25-22, 25-22, 28-30, 5-15 L
8/30/2018Roseville Area 25-21,25-15,25-21 L
9/4/2018Rosemount 25-21, 23-25, 25-17, 25-20 W
9/6/2018Simley 22-25, 25-27, 25-16, 19-25 L
9/8/2018Henry Sibley 25-19, 25-21 L
9/8/2018Grand Rapids 25-21, 25-16 L
9/8/2018Farmington 21-25, 21-25 L
9/8/2018Cannon Falls 25-22, 15-25, 15-11 L
9/11/2018Mounds View 20-25, 21-25, 26-24. 25-20, 10-15 W
9/17/2018Lakeville South 17-25, 12-25, 15-25 L
9/18/2018Spring Lake Park 16-25, 8-25, 25-17, 10-25 W
9/20/2018Hastings 25-20, 25-22, 29-27 W
9/25/2018Henry Sibley 25-15, 25-16, 22-25, 28-26 W
9/27/2018North 25-19, 25-14, 23-25, 25-18 L
9/29/2018North Branch 22-25, 23-25 L
9/29/2018Hayfield 26-24, 16-25, 17-15 L
9/29/2018Mankato East 17-25, 25-23, 15-12 L
9/29/2018Southland 11-25, 11-25 W
10/4/2018Mahtomedi 18-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-11 W
10/6/2018Farmington 25-19, 25-11 W
10/6/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 16-25, 27-25 L
10/6/2018Chatfield 25-13, 25-16 W
10/6/2018Cannon Falls 21-25, 19-25 W
10/6/2018River Falls19-25, 16-25 L
10/9/2018Irondale
10/11/2018Hill-Murray School
10/13/2018South Saint Paul

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Alyssa Engel
aengel@isd622.org
651-786-9436
Assistant Coach:
Eric Nordstrom
Heather Zebrowski
Rita Girgen

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2018 play in
    Oct 25 Quarter final,
    Oct. 29, Semi finals,
    Nov. 1 Finals, 2018
    Higher seed
    Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro East Standings
    North 4-0-0
    Tartan 3-2-0
    Henry Sibley 3-3-0
    South Saint Paul 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499