Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Totino-Grace High School        (19-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rylie Rios OH 11
2 Abby Embacher DS 10
3 Elizabeth Holscher DS 11
4 Belle Scheffler S 12
7 Marley Webb OH 11
8 Abigail Zehr RH 9
9 Lauren Mikolich MH 12
11 Grace Arndorfer MH 10
15 Maddie Schaefer S 12
16 Brynn Smith DS 10
17 Allison Walker MH 12
28 Phoebe Newstrom RH 11
Schedule
8/23/2018Southwest Christian25-21, 25-27, 25-21, 25-15 L
8/28/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School17-25, 25-23, 25-7, 25-23 W
8/30/2018Rockford 25-20, 26-28, 31-29, 25-16 W
9/6/2018Osseo 22-25, 13-25, 31-29, 23-25 L
9/7/2018Eastview 24-26, 23-25 L
9/7/2018Perham 25-20, 25-215 W
9/8/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-20, 31-29 W
9/8/2018Andover 25-23, 24-15 W
9/8/2018Chaska 21-25, 20-25 L
9/11/2018Mound Westonka 25-20, 25-19, 25-23 W
9/17/2018Providence Academy12-25, 8-25, 22-25 W
9/20/2018Spring Lake Park 13-25, 14-25, 19-25 W
9/25/2018Park Center 25-12, 23-25, 25-22, 25-11 W
9/27/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 25-17, 25-21, 18-25, 23-25, 13-15 L
10/2/2018Hill-Murray School20-25, 17-25, 25-19, 25-23, 9-15 L
10/4/2018Irondale 20-25, 25-19, 16-25, 26-24, 20-22 L
10/6/2018Visitation 25-18, 25-11 W
10/6/2018Estelline-Hendricks25-13, 25-14 W
10/6/2018Maranatha25-16, 25-15 W
10/6/2018Delano 21-25, 16-25 W
10/8/2018Academy of Holy Angels19-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-18 L
10/11/2018Maple Grove 25-19, 32-34, 25-23, 19-25, 15-13 W
10/16/2018Centennial 25-16, 12-25, 20-25, 30-28, 11-15 L
10/19/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 25-15, 25-23 W
10/19/2018Willmar 25-19, 25-18 L
10/20/2018Big Lake 15-25, 25-19, 18-16 W
10/20/2018Roseau 25-15, 25-17 W
10/30/2018Providence Academy25-10, 25-16, 25-11 W
11/1/2018Rockford 25-10, 25-22, 25-16 W
11/3/2018Watertown-Mayer 20-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
DC Brown
dc.brown@totinograce.org
602-334-0348
Assistant Coach:
Julie Jenkins
Megan Dahl
Student Manager:
Charlie Olson
Quinn Germann

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Academy of Holy Angels
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 8-1-0
    Champlin Park 7-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-3-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Centennial 4-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-4-0
    Andover 3-4-0
    Maple Grove 2-0-0
    Blaine 2-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-5-0
    Park Center 1-6-0
    Coon Rapids 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499