Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Totino-Grace High School        (13-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rylie Rios OH 10
2 Megan Mullen DS 12
3 Elizabeth Holscher DS 10
4 Belle Scheffler S 11
5 Maddie Schaefer S 11
6 Lauren Mikolich OH 11
7 Marley Webb OH 10
8 Allison Walker MH 11
9 Kelly Opat MH 12
10 Brynn Smith OH 9
14 Tara Rathman RH 12
15 Elizabeth Pouliot OH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017North 25-19, 25-16, 25-12 L
8/31/2017Mounds View 25-19, 29-27, 25-16 L
9/5/2017Roseville Area 18-25,24-26,8-25 W
9/7/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 25-17, 22-25, 23-25, 25-14, 15-13 L
9/8/2017Kasson-Mantorville 16-25, 21-25 L
9/8/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 25-16, 25-17 L
9/9/2017Owatonna 17-25, 18-25 W
9/9/2017Le Sueur-Henderson18-25, 19-25 W
9/9/2017Burnsville 31-29, 24-26, 15-11 W
9/12/2017Spring Lake Park 25-20, 21-25, 19-25, 17-25 L
9/14/2017Coon Rapids 25-8, 25-22, 25-11 W
9/19/2017Mahtomedi 24-26, 20-25, 25-23, 25-20, 12-15 L
9/26/2017Irondale 26-28, 16-25, 25-18, 21-25 L
9/28/2017Elk River 25-11,25-20,22-25,25-20 L
10/3/2017Osseo 12-25, 18-25, 19-25 L
10/5/2017Maple Grove 25-20, 25-17, 25-18 L
10/6/2017Southwest Christian25-22, 25-7 L
10/6/2017Owatonna 25-22, 22-25, 15-8 W
10/7/2017Henry Sibley 25-21, 25-22 L
10/7/2017Minneapolis Southwest 25-20, 25-22 L
10/7/2017Anoka 25-16,13-25,15-7 L
10/10/2017Centennial 21-25, 19-25, 25-23, 25-18, 14-16 W
10/12/2017Park Center 17-25, 22-25, 14-25 W
10/17/2017Coon Rapids 25-13, 18-25, 25-20, 25-19 W
10/20/2017Duluth East 25-23, 25-23 W
10/20/2017Moorhead 25-10, 25-16 L
10/21/2017Spring Lake Park 25-18, 20-25, 16-14 W
10/21/2017Osseo 21-25, 21-25 L
10/25/2017Blake School (The)25-13, 25-6, 25-4 W
10/27/2017Rockford 25-20, 25-15, 25-18 W
10/31/2017Delano 25-13, 25-18, 25-23 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kayla Cole
kayla.cole@totinograce.org
952-239-6238
Assistant Coach:
DC Brown, Carlee Hoppe
Leah Elsham, Kate Pope
Michelle Smith, Egohsa Awaah, Ashley Widmyer
Student Manager:
Alex Holscher, Jack Kroehler

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    Oct 25, 27, 31, Nov 2, 2017
    HS/ Finals Academy of Holy Angels
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Champlin Park 9-0-0
    Maple Grove 6-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 6-2-0
    Andover 5-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 4-2-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Blaine 4-6-0
    Anoka 3-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Coon Rapids 2-8-0
    Osseo 1-1-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499