Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School        (13-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif
State Volleyball Championships 90, 92, 94, 95, 96, 01, 04


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kylie Hensch MH 10
2 Olivia Peterson OH 11
3 Carly Holland DS 11
4 Catherine Wendland MH 11
5 Maddi Langerock S 9
6 Brooklyn Ludeman LI 12
7 Cassidy Smith S 12
8 Samantha Edwards MH 12
9 Margaret Dolan OH 9
10 Ceara Lasley RH 11
12 Mattea Steffes OH 11
13 Jadyn Lessman OH 10
14 Theresa Przybilla RH 10
Schedule
8/28/2018Windom Area 18-25, 20-25, 16-25 L
9/4/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.25-10,22-25, 25-14, 25-21 W
9/6/2018Central Minnesota Christian25-15, 25-18, 25-16 W
9/7/2018Kasson-Mantorville 13-25, 9-25 L
9/7/2018Jamestown22-25, 25-20, 4-15 L
9/8/2018Sioux Falls Roosevelt25-23, 20-25, 9-15 L
9/8/2018Heron Lake-Okabena25-19, 25-8 W
9/8/2018Perham 14-25, 14-25 L
9/11/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 18-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-27, 15-13 L
9/13/2018Minneota 10-25, 7-25, 11-25 L
9/18/2018Renville County West 25-21, 25-27, 25-18, 25-23 W
9/20/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.8-25, 17-25, 22-25 L
9/22/2018G-F-W 25-27, 25-8 W
9/22/2018New Ulm 25-11, 25-19 W
9/22/2018Nicollet 25-11, 25-16 W
9/22/2018Springfield 25-13, 25-23 W
9/22/2018Sibley East 20-25, 25-21, 13-15 L
9/25/2018Lakeview 25-14, 23-25, 25-19, 17-25, 15-8 W
9/27/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 25-19, 25-23, 25-12 W
10/2/2018Dawson-Boyd 25-9, 24-26, 26-24, 25-12 W
10/4/2018Canby 20-25, 20-25, 21-25 W
10/9/2018MACCRAY 19-25, 17-25, 21-25 L
10/12/2018Winona 16-25, 22-25 W
10/12/2018Burnsville 20-25, 22-25 L
10/13/2018Minneapolis Southwest 14-25, 25-27 L
10/13/2018Pequot Lakes 10-25, 21-25 L
10/15/2018Pipestone Area
10/18/2018Marshall

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rick Haberman
habermanr@tracy.k12.mn.us
507-629-5500
Assistant Coach:
B - Heather Kamrud, C - Sam Prahm
JH - Lexi Erickson, Anna Sanow

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 22, 2018
    Oct 26 ,2018
    Oct 30, 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 10-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 9-1-0
    MACCRAY 8-3-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7-4-0
    Canby 7-4-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-5-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 5-5-0
    Lakeview 5-5-0
    Renville County West 2-7-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 2-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499