Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Triton High School        (14-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nell Graham OH 12
2 Brenna Essig OH 10
3 Morgan Pluto RH 11
4 Isabel Valdez MH 11
5 Kendra Petersohn RH 11
6 Shelby Maloney MH 12
7 Dani Utech OH 12
8 Chloe Staub MH 10
9 Ella Johnson MH 10
10 Sydney Gilliland S 11
11 Abby Gilliland MH 11
12 Chelsea Lasker S 11
14 Samantha Hallaway DS 11
16 Elle Myer DS 12
18 Isabel Robinson DS 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-16, 25-11, 25-20 L
9/4/2018Waseca (17-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-22) W
9/6/2018Pine Island 25-16, 23-25, 24-26, 25-21, 15-13 W
9/8/2018Houston 23-25, 25,-22, 8-15 W
9/8/2018Cotter 20-25, 22-25 L
9/8/2018Schaeffer Academy25-19, 25-21 W
9/8/2018Lewiston-Altura 25-22, 25-23 W
9/8/2018Cotter 28-30, 25-27 L
9/11/2018Rochester Lourdes 21-25, 25-10, 25-20, 25-19 W
9/13/2018Stewartville 25-20, 25-19, 25-27, 25-13 L
9/15/2018Litchfield 23-25, 27-25, 12-15 W
9/15/2018Worthington 21-25, 19-25 W
9/15/2018Luverne 0-2 L
9/15/2018New Ulm 1-2 L
9/18/2018Hayfield 25-18, 25-21, 25-15 W
9/24/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.25-12, 25-12, 25-16 W
9/27/2018Cannon Falls 25-16, 25-20, 25-19 L
10/2/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 11-25, 18-25, 11-25 L
10/4/2018Lake City19-25, 12-25, 26-24, 25-20, 6-15 L
10/8/2018Goodhue 25-22, 25-22, 25-21 W
10/9/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 23-25, 20-25, 23-25 L
10/11/2018Kasson-Mantorville 16-25, 7-25, 16-25 L
10/13/2018Alden-Conger 22-25, 25-17, 12-15 W
10/13/2018Chisago Lakes W
10/13/2018Lyle-Pacelli25-19, 22-25, 10-15 W
10/13/2018Byron 25-14, 25-16 L
10/13/2018Byron 26-24, 25-17 L
10/16/2018Byron 25-16, 25-20, 25-20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rebecca Goossens
rgoossens@triton.k12.mn.us
507-374-6305
Assistant Coach:
C: Haley Rossi
Head: Laurie Essig
JV: Chanda Riedemann
Student Manager:
Holly Kubat
Mikayla Courteau

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals)
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Stewartville 9-1-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 8-0-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 8-2-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-2-0
    Cannon Falls 5-5-0
    Byron 5-5-0
    Triton 3-7-0
    Lake City 2-5-0
    Pine Island 1-7-0
    Goodhue 1-7-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499