Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Two Harbors High School        (6-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Viviane Mickelson MH 11
3 Chloe Hietala MH 11
5 Jasmine Heikkila OH 9
7 Makenna Coan S 12
8 Laura Erickson LI 11
9 Annabell Whelan RH 11
10 Ali Gelineau S 12
11 Macy Sunday OH 10
12 Emma Swanson OH 10
13 Tori Bott OH 12
15 Sydney Cox S 11
Schedule
8/23/2018International Falls H.S.20-25, 25-20, 25-18, 21-25, 10-15 W
8/28/2018Virginia 8-25, 21-25, 15-25 L
9/4/2018Proctor 25-16, 25-17, 25-9 L
9/6/2018Esko 25-22, 25-15, 25-7 L
9/11/2018McGregor 25-23, 25-13, 25-16 W
9/13/2018Barnum 19-25, 25-16, 24-26, 15-25 L
9/17/2018Lakeview Christian Academy25-12, 25-13, 25-20 W
9/20/2018Cook County 20-25, 7-25, 23-25 L
9/22/2018Marshall School, Duluth13-25, 15-25 L
9/22/2018Wrenshall 16-25, 22-25 L
9/22/2018Lakeview Christian Academy25-17, 25-16 W
9/22/2018Lakeview Christian Academy25-7, 25-11 W
9/25/2018Cromwell-Wright 25-8,25-17,25-13 L
9/27/2018Moose Lake/Willow River18-25, 15-25, 16-25 L
9/29/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 23-25, 22-25 L
9/29/2018Cook County 17-25, 9-25 L
9/29/2018Mesabi East 17-25, 21-25 L
10/2/2018Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 25-14, 22-25, 19-25, 25-18, 7-15 L
10/4/2018South Ridge 25-14, 25-16, 20-25, 25-19 L
10/8/2018Lakeview Christian Academy23-25, 25-10, 21-25, 25-8, 15-9 W
10/9/2018Wrenshall 15-25, 19-25, 19-25 L
10/15/2018Eveleth-Gilbert 25-15,25-12,25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Christy Voltz
cvoltz@isd381.org
834-8221 ext. 8418
Assistant Coach:
April Smitke
Ashley Paulson
Student Manager:
Carson Wenger

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    October 24, 26,31 &
    Nov. 3, 2018
    High Seeds,
    Semi Duluth, Final Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Polar Standings
    Cook County 6-4-0
    Cromwell-Wright 5-0-0
    Wrenshall 5-4-0
    Carlton 4-0-0
    Esko 4-0-0
    South Ridge 4-2-0
    Floodwood 4-4-0
    Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 3-7-0
    Moose Lake/Willow River 2-2-0
    Two Harbors 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499