Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bethlehem Academy        (19-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
B.A. Cardinal Volleyball

*2003, 2005, 2007, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2014 Class A State Champions

* 2002, 2004, 2006, 2008, 2015 Class A State Runner-Up

* Betty Slinger - 2003 Minnesota Ms. Volleyball and Gatorade Player of the Year

* 8 Straight Years of reaching the Class A championship match. (2002-2009)

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Haley Lang OH 10
2 Nell Jasinski-Ernste MH 12
3 Mary Campbell RH 12
4 Olivia Nass LI 11
5 Tess Glenzinski S 12
6 Jessica Oathoudt S 12
9 Meagan Donahue MH 12
10 Beatrice Smith MH 12
11 Abby Jandro S 8
12 Lexi Boyd MH 10
13 Ellie Cohen RH 8
16 Chloe Kohl DS 11
18 Jacie Jasinski RH 11
20 Laney Donahue OH 10
22 Maggie Beckmann RH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Lakeville North 17-25,12-25,14-25 L
8/31/2017Marshall 23-25,25-15,23-25,25-12,15-5 L
9/5/2017Stewartville 25-18, 25-16, 25-15 L
9/7/2017Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.26-24,19-25,25-15,25-20 W
9/9/2017Rosemount 20-25,17-25 L
9/9/2017Mankato East 25-14,25-20 W
9/9/2017Shakopee 25-17, 25-14 L
9/9/2017Willmar 25-22, 19-25, 11-15 W
9/12/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-23,25-18,27-25 W
9/14/2017Blooming Prairie 25-18,25-16,26-28,25-11 W
9/18/2017Kasson-Mantorville 16-25,25-23,20-25,14-25 L
9/21/2017United South Central 25-12,25-12,25-22 W
9/22/2017Lakeville South 20-25,25-21,11-15 L
9/22/2017Prior Lake 20-25,10-25 L
9/23/2017Marshall 17-25, 25-16, 15-11 L
9/23/2017Apple Valley 25-14,25-15 W
9/26/2017Southwest Christian22-25, 22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 15-6 L
9/28/2017New Richland-H-E-G H.S.25-23,25-19,25-9 W
10/3/2017Mayer Lutheran 25-14,25-9,25-14 L
10/5/2017Maple River 25-7,25-15,12-25,25-9 W
10/12/2017Medford 25-20,25-17,25-15 W
10/16/2017Owatonna 25-16,26-28,25-20,25-14 W
10/21/2017Belle Plaine H.S.26-24,11-25,13-15 L
10/21/2017Eagan 25-8,25-11 L
10/21/2017Bemidji 25-18, 25-18 L
10/21/2017Winona 9-25,16-25 W
10/26/2017Randolph 25-16, 25-20, 25-8 W
10/28/2017Goodhue 25-9, 25-14, 25-16 W
11/2/2017Hayfield 25-19,16-25, 14-25, 25-22, 16-14 W
11/4/2017Caledonia 28-26, 27-29, 25-19, 25-23 W
11/9/2017Pine River-Backus W
11/10/2017Minneota L
11/11/2017Wadena-Deer Creek W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Franz Boelter
fboelter@bacards.org
(507) 334-3948
Assistant Coach:
Tim Schmitz
Chris Bothun
Student Manager:
Gabby Langfeldt
Victoria Carrejo

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Bethlehem Academy 6-0-0
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 5-1-0
    Medford 4-2-0
    Blooming Prairie 3-3-0
    Maple River 2-4-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 1-4-0
    United South Central 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499