Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wabasso High School        (24-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Baily Hastings DS 11
0 Jenna Vick OH 11
0 Kendra Fischer MH 11
1 Halle Huhnerkoch DS 9
2 Gina Goblirsch OH 12
4 Ashley Theis OH 11
5 Sarah Franta OH 9
6 Amanda Hoffman MH 11
8 Megan Rothmeier LI 11
9 Jenna Frank S 11
10 Maddy Guetter OH 11
11 McKenna Nelson RH 11
12 Ally Welch MH 12
13 Cora Eichten MH 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-23, 11-25, 23-25, 15-25 W
9/1/2017Red Rock Central 21-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-14 W
9/7/2017Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars18-25, 16-25, 25-22, 20-25 W
9/9/2017Lakeview 12-25, 20-25 W
9/9/2017Paynesville Area 27-25, 17-25 W
9/9/2017G-F-W 17-25, 14-25 W
9/9/2017Litchfield 25-21, 17-25, 17-15 L
9/11/2017B O L D 25-20, 23-25, 22-25 W
9/12/2017Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 11-25, 15-25, 18-25 W
9/14/2017Minnesota Valley Lutheran7-25,13-25,16-25 W
9/16/2017MACCRAY 19-25,25-18 L
9/16/2017Redwood Valley W
9/16/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian15-25, 14-25 W
9/16/2017St. Clair 21-25, 19-25 W
9/16/2017MACCRAY 22-25,25-20,11-15 W
9/21/2017Springfield 25-9, 25-6, 25-11 W
9/22/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-13, 25-19 L
9/22/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 18-25, 10-25 W
9/23/2017Braham 23-25, 52-22, 15-7 W
9/23/2017Hayfield 25-22, 25-14 L
9/23/2017Mabel-Canton 21-25, 25-22, 4-15 W
9/25/2017Lakeview 22-25, 10-25, 15-25 W
10/3/2017Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 21-25,16-25,14-25 W
10/5/2017New Ulm Cathedral 25-14, 25-18, 25-17 W
10/10/2017Sleepy Eye 25-16, 25-18, 25-12 W
10/12/2017G-F-W 12-25, 18-25, 7-25 W
10/16/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 25-23, 20-25, 28-26, 14-25, 15-9 L
10/17/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 13-25, 19-25, 12-15 W
10/27/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.18-25, 17-25, 13-25 W
10/31/2017Minneota 25-23, 25-21, 25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Barb Johnson
johnsonbrb@yahoo.com
320-226-3155
Assistant Coach:
Darci Tietz
Tiffany Eichten
Student Manager:
Emma Salfer
Mataya Nelson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 23, 2017
    Oct 27 ,2017
    Oct 31, 2017
    Nov 2, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tomahawk Standings
    Wabasso 8-0-0
    Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 6-2-0
    Cedar Mountain/Comfrey Cougars 5-1-0
    G-F-W 5-3-0
    New Ulm Cathedral 3-4-0
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 3-5-0
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 2-5-0
    Sleepy Eye 2-6-0
    Springfield 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499