Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wabasso High School        (22-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Halle Huhnerkoch DS 10
2 Kelsey Fischer RH 9
3 Bella Brand OH 8
4 Kelsey Frank S 8
5 Emma Salfer RH 10
6 Amanda Hoffman MH 12
7 Ashlyn Daub OH 9
8 Megan Rothmeier LI 12
9 Jenna Frank S 12
10 Maddy Guetter OH 12
11 McKenna Nelson OH 12
12 Cora Eichten MH 11
13 Ally Fenger RH 11
Schedule
8/23/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.25-20, 25-20, 25-17 W
8/28/2018Minneota 25-7, 25-12, 25-23 L
9/6/2018Cedar Mountain 25-8, 25-17, 25-12 W
9/8/2018Milbank25-10, 25-14 W
9/8/2018Renville County West 25-13, 25-16 W
9/8/2018G-F-W 25-12, 25-15 W
9/8/2018Lakeview 25-12, 21-25, 16-14 W
9/15/2018Redwood Valley 8-25, 20-25 W
9/15/2018Southwest Minnesota Christian25-14, 25-21 W
9/15/2018MACCRAY 25-7, 25-16 W
9/15/2018Pipestone Area 23-25, 12-25 W
9/15/2018B O L D 26-24, 25-21 L
9/20/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 8-25,18-25,16-25 W
9/21/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 13-25.13-25 W
9/21/2018Barnesville 25-19, 25-19 W
9/22/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-20,25-12 W
9/22/2018Minneota 25-9, 25-20 L
9/22/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.26-24, 25-22 L
9/25/2018Springfield 8-25, 8-25, 11-25 W
9/27/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran25-15, 25-11, 25-8 W
9/28/2018Red Rock Central 23-25,18-25,19-25 W
10/2/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 20-25, 19-25, 13-25 W
10/4/2018Sleepy Eye 9-25, 12-25, 15-25 W
10/9/2018New Ulm Cathedral 25-17, 25-18, 25-7 W
10/11/2018G-F-W 8-25,17-25,13-25 W
10/15/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-25, 20-25, 25-23, 25-27 W
10/16/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 7-25,14-25,14-25 W
10/18/2018Lakeview

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Barb Johnson
johnsonbrb@yahoo.com
320-226-3155
Assistant Coach:
Darci Tietz
Paige Lingle

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 22, 2018
    Oct 26 ,2018
    Oct 30, 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tomahawk Standings
    Wabasso 8-0-0
    New Ulm Cathedral 6-2-0
    G-F-W 4-3-0
    Minnesota Valley Lutheran 3-0-0
    Cedar Mountain 3-5-0
    Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 3-5-0
    Springfield 3-5-0
    Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 2-6-0
    Sleepy Eye 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499