Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waubun High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Josie Stevens S 11
2 Molly Mertens S 10
4 Sydney Bly DS 10
7 Britany Lefebvre OH 10
8 Sofia Bly DS 8
9 Maria Fatz MH 11
11 Taylor Benson OH 12
13 Breanna Warren RH 12
14 Rachael McArthur OH 11
15 Nicole Swedberg MH 10
16 Makena Spaeth LI 11
18 Deondra Jackson S 12
Schedule
9/5/2017Mahnomen 3-1 (25-22, 25-21, 23-25, 25-12) L
9/11/2017Sacred Heart H.S.3-0 L
9/12/2017Fertile-Beltrami 3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-21) L
9/18/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West(3-0) 25-11, 25-12, 25-18 L
9/21/2017NCE/UH Titans3-1 L
9/23/2017Barnesville 2-0 L
9/23/2017Frazee 1-1 (25-11, 25-27) L
9/23/2017Bagley 0-2 W
9/26/2017Bagley 2-3 W
9/28/2017Mahnomen 3-2 (24-26, 20-25, 25-21, 27-25, 17-15 L
10/2/2017Laporte 25-12, 25-17, 22-25, 23-25, 15-5 L
10/3/2017Lake Park-Audubon0-3 W
10/5/2017Fosston 25-9, 25-12, 25-18 L
10/7/2017NCE/UH Titans1-1 T
10/7/2017Mahnomen 1-3 (18-25, 25-21, 5-15) W
10/9/2017Rothsay 3-2 L
10/10/2017Park Christian3-0 L
10/16/2017Blackduck
10/17/2017Win-E-Mac 25-9, 24-26, 25-22, 25-21 L
10/27/2017Lake of the Woods H.S.25-13, 21-25, 25-16, 25-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stacy Bly - Interim HC
stacyb@waubun.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Aimee Peterson
Jess Kier
Stacy Bly
Student Manager:
Gabby Bellanger

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Fosston 9-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 9-1-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 8-2-0
    Park Christian 7-3-0
    NCE/UH Titans 6-4-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 2-2-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Mahnomen 2-8-0
    Ada-Borup/Norman County West 0-0-0
    Climax/Fisher 0-0-0
    Waubun 0-0-0
    Bagley 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499