Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Wayzata High School        (25-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Avery Seesz DS 10
3 Julia Robley* DS 12
4 Amanda Roberts OH 12
5 Elizabeth Helmich RH 11
6 Tatum Rubald* DS 12
7 Gabi Tollander MH 11
8 Kate Long OH 11
9 McKenna Leier OH 9
12 Mikayla Reed DS 9
13 Sophie Jesewitz OH 10
17 Katy Riviere OH 9
22 Olivia Johnson S 11
24 Lily Emlong MH 11
25 Katelyn Empkey MH 11
26 Izzy Anderson DS 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Coon Rapids 25-9, 25-20, 25-18 W
8/29/2018Maple Grove 7-25, 25-21,19-25, 14-25, 13-15 W
9/4/2018Edina 25-15, 25-23, 20-25, 16-25, 8-15 L
9/6/2018Hopkins 25-16, 25-22, 25-5 W
9/7/2018Marshall 25-17, 25-23 L
9/7/2018Waconia 19-25, 22-25 W
9/8/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.19-25,23-25 W
9/8/2018Bloomington Jefferson 25-18, 25-14 W
9/8/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School15-25, 24-26 W
9/13/2018Eden Prairie 25-23, 25-22, 25-21 W
9/17/2018Minnetonka 25-22, 12-25, 25-21, 17-15 W
9/25/2018Hopkins 25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 25-14 W
9/27/2018Eden Prairie 25-19, 25-19, 25-13 W
9/28/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.25-20, 24-26, 15-8 W
9/29/2018Rosemount 25-21, 21-25, 13-15 L
9/29/2018Hopkins 25-15, 25-15 W
9/29/2018Anoka 27-25, 26-24 W
9/29/2018Rochester John Marshall17-25, 14-25 W
10/2/2018Minnetonka 12-25, 24-26, 18-25 L
10/3/2018Osseo 25-20, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19 W
10/8/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.18-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-21, 12-15 L
10/9/2018Edina 25-23, 25-7, 26-24 W
10/11/2018Orono 8-25, 16-25, 13-25 W
10/13/2018Holy Family Catholic 25-10, 25-21 W
10/13/2018Simley 25-13, 25-15 W
10/13/2018Centennial 25-17, 25-16 W
10/13/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School22-25, 15-25 W
10/15/2018Chaska 18-25, 15-25, 18-25 W
10/25/2018Buffalo 25-9, 25-14, 25-7 W
10/30/2018Osseo 25-20, 25-19, 21-25, 23-25, 16-14 W
11/1/2018Champlin Park 25-12, 27-25, 25-17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Jackson
scott.jackson@mnselect.com
763-391-6660 x12
Assistant Coach:
Alyssa Klostermann
Brandon Robinson
Rachel Snyder
Student Manager:
Luke Nelson
Taylor Lubke

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Play-in - October 22
    Quarters - October 24
    Semis - October 29

    Finals - October 31


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Lake Standings
    Minnetonka 7-1-0
    Wayzata 6-2-0
    Edina 5-3-0
    Hopkins 1-7-0
    Eden Prairie 1-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499