Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.        (31-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jordyn Frechette DS 10
3 Toryn Richards OH 10
4 Sadie Oorlog MH 10
5 Delaney Donahue MH 11
6 Ellie Ready S 10
6 Isabel Weller MH 10
7 Autumn Taylor DS 10
8 Lindsay Condon OH 10
9 Mya Geyer DS 10
9 Payten Polzin RH 11
10 Lily Grohman MH 10
11 Ella Michael MH 10
12 Alex Heuss MH 9
13 Akalie Molitor DS 11
14 Kylie Pittmann OH 10
17 Trista Hering MH 11
21 Allison Rients DS 10
Schedule
8/28/2018Triton 25-16, 25-11, 25-20 W
8/30/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 20-25, 25-20, 19-25, 25-23, 11-15 W
9/6/2018Bethlehem Academy22-25, 25-20, 25-14, 25-21 W
9/8/2018Tri-City United 25-11, 25-17 W
9/8/2018St. Clair 25-20, 25-16 W
9/8/2018Nova Classical Academy22-25, 18-25 W
9/8/2018Grand Meadow 25-17, 25-20 W
9/8/2018Cleveland 25-10, 25-14 W
9/8/2018Norwood-Young America 22-25, 22-25 W
9/11/2018Tri-City United 25-27, 25-15, 25-15 W
9/13/2018Maple River 25-15, 25-12, 25-12 W
9/17/2018St. Peter 25-11, 25-23, 25-19 W
9/21/2018Class A Showcase
9/21/2018MACCRAY 13-25,25-23,9-15 W
9/21/2018Lewiston-Altura 25-12, 25-17 W
9/22/2018Class A Showcase
9/22/2018Windom Area 24-26, 25-18, 15-11 W
9/22/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-17,25-18 L
9/22/2018Wabasso 26-24, 25-22 W
9/25/2018Jordan 25-16, 25-20, 25-21 W
9/27/2018Blooming Prairie 18-25, 13-25, 12-25 W
10/2/2018Le Sueur-Henderson25-21, 25-18, 25-13 W
10/4/2018Medford 25-15, 25-12, 25-19 W
10/6/2018Red Wing 25-16, 25-20 W
10/6/2018Lake City 25-8, 25-11 W
10/6/2018Minnehaha Academy25-11, 25-14 W
10/6/2018River Falls, WI16-25, 23-25 L
10/6/2018Cannon Falls 25-16, 25-23 W
10/9/2018Waseca 25-9, 25-13, 25-21 W
10/11/2018Hayfield 16-25, 9-25,10-25 W
10/15/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.25-22, 25-9, 25-19 W
10/16/2018United South Central 25-10, 25-6, 25-8 W
10/25/2018Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial13-25, 8-25, 10-25 W
10/30/2018Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey25-5, 25-17, 25-8 W
11/1/2018St. Clair 25-27, 25-23, 25-15, 25-16 W
11/3/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-18, 21-25, 22-25, 21-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Crystal Lamont
clamont@wem.k12.mn.us
507-351-6298
Assistant Coach:
Kelsey Bauer
Ken Trnka
Student Manager:
Megan Schmitz
Mitch Tegmeier

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 21, 2019
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019
    October 31 2019
    November 2, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 7-0-0
    Medford 6-1-0
    Bethlehem Academy 5-2-0
    Maple River 4-3-0
    Blooming Prairie 2-4-0
    Hayfield 2-5-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 1-5-0
    United South Central 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499