Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
White Bear Lake Area High School        (8-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mica Dubois OH 12
2 Maddy Hoff OH 11
3 Jayna Carpenter LI 12
4 Maddie Andacht OH 10
5 Parker Nordstrom MH 12
6 Kaitlyn Berwald S 11
7 Brooklyne Spiess S 12
8 Anikka Koll DS 11
9 Makenna Kroska MH 11
10 Courtney Moy OH 11
11 Savannah Shea S 10
12 Shae Messerschimdt RH 11
13 Olivia Thomas MH 11
14 Lucy McManamon MH 11
15 Kennedy Tschida OH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Fridley 25-16, 25-25-13, 25-20 W
8/31/2017Centennial 25-21,25-11,25-21 L
9/5/2017Chisago Lakes 25-21, 25-22, 23-25, 18-25, 12-15 W
9/9/2017Coon Rapids 25-19, 25-10 L
9/9/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 11-25,18-25 W
9/9/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-21, 25-18 L
9/12/2017Minneapolis South 23-25, 19-25, 18-25 W
9/16/2017Hendricks H.S.18-25, 16-25 L
9/16/2017Henry Sibley 25-13, 25-18 L
9/16/2017St. Agnes 25-19, 30-28 W
9/16/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-22, 25-10 L
9/16/2017Fridley 25-15, 25-15 W
9/16/2017St. Agnes 26-24, 25-22 W
9/19/2017Stillwater Area 25-15; 25-14; 25-19 L
9/21/2017Forest Lake 25-13, 25-14, 25-19 L
9/26/2017Roseville Area 18-25,19-25,18-25 L
9/28/2017East Ridge 25-13, 25-7, 25-6 L
9/30/2017Park Center 25-22, 16-25, 11-15 L
10/1/2017South Saint Paul 25-22, 25-16 W
10/1/2017Mahtomedi 30-28, 22-25, 10-15 L
10/3/2017Henry Sibley 25-9, 25-12, 25-22 L
10/5/2017Mounds View 25-16, 25-19, 25-18 L
10/10/2017Woodbury 19-25,25-16,25-14,25-14 L
10/17/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 25-16, 25-13, 25-13 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Alexander
malexander514@gmail.com
619-708-7344
Assistant Coach:
Chelsea Dodds
Kennedy Fabian
Laura Schmidt

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 2017 play in
    Oct 26 Quarter final,
    Oct. 30, Semi finals,
    Nov. 2 Finals, 2017
    Nov. 2, 2017 HIgher seed & Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    East Ridge 8-0-0
    Stillwater Area 7-1-0
    Forest Lake 6-2-0
    Mounds View 5-3-0
    Woodbury 4-4-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 2-6-0
    Park 0-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-1-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499