Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
B O L D High School        (22-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Paige Plumley MH 12
2 Jordan Johnson DS 12
3 Alex Revier MH 12
4 Morgan Schmitz OH 12
5 Brenna Weis LI 11
6 Makenna Steffel OH 12
7 Kortney Ruschen RH 12
8 Heavyn Brandt DS 12
9 Lanie Mages S 11
10 Devyn O'Halloran RH 12
11 Shelby Stovern DS 12
12 Ashley Trongard MH 11
13 Makayla Snow S 11
14 Leslie Snow OH 9
16 Abby Meyers MH 9
Schedule
8/30/2018Sauk Centre 25-16, 20-25, 21-25, 25-22, 7-15 W
9/4/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.25-12, 25-20, 25-10 W
9/6/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta28-26, 22-25, 25-20, 22-25, 15-9 W
9/10/2018G-F-W 16-25,14-25,12-25 W
9/11/2018Melrose Area 21-25, 25-18, 30-28, 25-22 W
9/13/2018Benson 25-12, 25-10, 25-20 W
9/15/2018Central Minnesota Christian25-8, 25-18 W
9/15/2018St. Clair 25-22, 22-25, 5-3 W
9/15/2018Pipestone Area 25-21, 19-25 W
9/15/2018MACCRAY 25-16, 25-19 W
9/15/2018Wabasso 26-24, 25-21 W
9/18/2018Montevideo 18-25, 24-26, 11-25 W
9/20/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.13-25,11-25,10-25 W
9/25/2018Sauk Centre 25-14, 25-18, 25-20 L
9/27/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.18-25, 18-25, 15-25 W
10/2/2018Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta23-25, 15-25, 25-13, 25-21, 15-13 W
10/4/2018Melrose Area 25-14, 13-25, 25-15, 25-20 W
10/6/2018Canby 19-25, 28-30 W
10/6/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 21-25, 20-25 L
10/6/2018Becker 25-21, 25-22 W
10/6/2018St. Cloud Apollo 25-16, 25-14 W
10/9/2018Benson 25-15, 25-5, 25-22 W
10/11/2018Montevideo 20-25, 25-23, 25-20, 12-25, 13-15 W
10/16/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.9-25,19-25,11-25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brittany Keltgen
bkeltgen@gmail.com
320-522-0603
Assistant Coach:
Malissa Everson - C-Squad
Paula Dunn
Tami Steffel - B-Squad
Student Manager:
Caylee Weber
Kendall Mack

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 22, 2018
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    West Central Standings
    B O L D 12-1-0
    Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 9-5-0
    Melrose Area 6-2-0
    Sauk Centre 5-1-0
    Benson 4-9-0
    Minnewaska Area H.S. 3-5-0
    Montevideo 3-5-0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S. 0-14-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499