Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Winona High School        (12-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HAWKS FLY TOGETHER!!

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Aleece Hogenson RH 12
4 Riley Olson DS 12
5 Paige Grafton S 10
6 Grace Rohde OH 11
7 Abby Wicka MH 12
8 Julee Ellinghuysen RH 12
9 Chloe Swanson MH 11
10 Emma Zeller S 11
11 Thea May OH 12
12 Abbey Klawiter OH 11
13 Lydia Withrow S 11
14 Caitlyn Scharmer DS 12
15 Sierra Lenhardt DS 11
16 Kailey Vernon DS 12
17 Phoenix Matthees MH 10
Schedule
8/23/2018Caledonia 25-20, 20-25, 25-23, 27-25 L
8/28/2018Mankato West 25-23, 18-25, 22-25, 17-25 L
8/30/2018Mankato East25-21, 15-25, 25-20, 26-24 W
9/11/2018Rochester Century 25-19, 25-14, 25-19 L
9/13/2018Northfield H.S.19-25, 16-25, 15-25 L
9/15/2018Elk River22-25, 21-25 L
9/15/2018Mahtomedi 29-27, 25-23 W
9/15/2018St. Charles 25-22, 25-18 L
9/15/2018Faribault 25-17, 23-25, 19-17 W
9/18/2018Austin 25-15, 19-25, 25-10, 25-14 W
9/25/2018Rochester John Marshall25-23, 21-25, 22-25, 17-25 L
9/27/2018Rochester Mayo 22-25, 25-19, 18-25, 25-23, 11-15 L
10/1/2018Albert Lea 25-12, 19-25, 25-17, 25-18 W
10/2/2018Eau Claire Memorial25-16, 25-22, 25-22 W
10/4/2018Faribault 25-15, 25-19, 25-23 W
10/11/2018Owatonna 25-11, 25-12, 25-20 W
10/12/2018Burnsville 21-25, 30-32 L
10/12/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 16-25, 22-25 L
10/13/2018Albert Lea 25-15, 26-24 W
10/13/2018Grand Meadow 18-25, 25-19, 9-15 L
10/16/2018Red Wing 25-16, 13-25, 26-24, 25-14 W
10/20/2018Stillwater Area 25-16, 25-10 L
10/20/2018Chaska 12-25, 15-25 L
10/20/2018Bemidji 19-25, 16-25 L
10/20/2018Bethlehem Academy25-21, 25-19 W
10/24/2018Faribault 25-15, 20-25, 20-25, 25-22, 17-15 W
10/26/2018Lakeville North 25-20, 25-14, 25-10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Amber Mlynczak
amber.mlynczak@winona.k12.mn.us
507-494-1214
Assistant Coach:
Katie Ellinghuysen
Nate Beske
Shiloh Miller
Student Manager:
Brianna Fricke, Jaden Kramer, Emma Koehler
Grace Fricke, Bianna Jones

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 25, 29
    Nov 2, 2019
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 11-0-0
    Mankato West 9-2-0
    Rochester Century 9-2-0
    Rochester John Marshall 9-2-0
    Winona 6-5-0
    Rochester Mayo 6-5-0
    Mankato East 6-7-0
    Faribault 4-7-0
    Austin 3-8-0
    Red Wing 3-8-0
    Owatonna 1-9-0
    Albert Lea 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499