Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Winona High School        (5-22-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HAWKS FLY TOGETHER!!

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kyra Lepsch DS 12
2 Jenna Timm OH 12
4 Carly Gruett DS 12
5 Aleece Hogenson OH 11
6 Grace Rohde MH 10
7 Abby Wicka MH 11
8 Alea Machajewski OH 12
9 Sarah Broghammer DS 12
10 Emma Zeller S 10
11 Lydia Withrow S 10
12 Chloe Swanson MH 10
15 Sierra Lenhardt DS 10
16 Natalie Hundorf OH 12
17 Journey Walters RH 12
18 Shayna Rinn RH 11
Schedule
8/24/2017Caledonia 19-25, 19-25, 15-25 L
8/29/2017Mankato West 18-25, 17-25, 12-25 L
8/31/2017Mankato East 25-16, 19-25, 14-25, 26-24. 15-13 W
9/5/2017Kasson-Mantorville 15-25, 19-25, 27-29 L
9/7/2017Austin 25-15, 25-16, 15-25, 25-8 W
9/12/2017Faribault 7-25, 12-25, 11-25 L
9/16/2017Mahtomedi 14-25, 18-25 L
9/16/2017Red Wing26-28, 13-25 L
9/16/2017Red Wing 28-26, 25-13 L
9/16/2017New Richmond25-23, 25-17 W
9/16/2017Delano 25-18, 25-9 L
9/16/2017Delano18-25, 9-25 L
9/19/2017Owatonna 13-25, 16-25, 28-26, 25-20, 6-15 L
9/26/2017Eau Claire Memorial13-25, 18-25, 18-25 L
9/28/2017Albert Lea 25-12, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19 W
10/3/2017Northfield H.S.11-25, 13-25, 17-25 L
10/5/2017Rochester Century 25-11, 25-15, 25-17 L
10/10/2017Rochester John Marshall25-15, 25-14, 25-17 L
10/12/2017Rochester Mayo 25-16,25-17,25-9 L
10/13/2017Minneota 25-4, 25-14 L
10/13/2017Osseo 10-25, 2-25 L
10/14/2017Legacy Christian Academy25-20, 17-25, 15-10 W
10/14/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-25,13-25 L
10/17/2017Red Wing 10-25, 20-25, 14-25 L
10/21/2017Stillwater Area 8-25, 12-25 L
10/21/2017Southwest Christian25-13, 25-7 L
10/21/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 24-26, 23-25 L
10/21/2017Bethlehem Academy9-25,16-25 L
10/25/2017Rochester John Marshall25-17, 25-9, 25-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Amber Mlynczak
amber.mlynczak@winona.k12.mn.us
507-494-1214
Assistant Coach:
Katie Ellinghuysen
Nate Beske
Shiloh Gulbranson
Student Manager:
Meredith Maxwell, Brianna Fricke
Summer Hang, Jaden Kramer

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 25,27,
    Nov 1, 4, 2017
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 11-0-0
    Faribault 8-3-0
    Rochester John Marshall 8-3-0
    Rochester Mayo 8-3-0
    Rochester Century 6-1-0
    Red Wing 6-7-0
    Mankato West 4-5-0
    Owatonna 4-6-0
    Winona 2-8-0
    Austin 1-7-0
    Mankato East 1-10-0
    Albert Lea 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499