Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Woodbury High School        (10-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Olivia Anderson OH 12
5 Abby Hawks OH 11
6 Madison Hawks DS 12
7 Courtney Cahill S 11
8 Georgia Eilertson DS 12
9 Abigail Lozano MH 10
10 Grace Beseman MH 12
11 Lici Mixson-Black MH 11
12 Kayla Towne DS 11
13 Bri Van Well OH 11
14 Amber Bretwisch S 12
15 Jada Nunn S 9
16 Cassandra Spinarski MH 11
Schedule
8/30/2018Hill-Murray School22-25, 27-25, 22-25, 23-25 L
9/4/2018Mound Westonka 25-13, 20-25, 25-18, 16-25, 15-11 W
9/5/2018Minneapolis South 25-16, 25-7, 25-21 W
9/6/2018Lakeville South 14-25, 22-25, 20-25 L
9/10/2018St. Anthony Village 12-25, 15-25, 23-25 W
9/17/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School19-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-19, 15-11 L
9/18/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 21-25, 25-23, 25-12, 25-15 W
9/22/2018Osceola 25-10, 25-16 W
9/22/2018Clayton 14-25, 23-25 L
9/22/2018River Falls 14-25, 10-25 L
9/22/2018Eau Claire North 18-25, 25-19, 15-10 W
9/25/2018Stillwater Area 16-25, 23-25, 18-25 L
9/27/2018Forest Lake 25-18, 25-22, 25-17 L
10/2/2018Roseville Area 25-20,25-18,25-22 L
10/4/2018East Ridge 17-25, 10-25, 12-25 L
10/9/2018White Bear Lake Area 25-11,25-11, 25-15 W
10/11/2018Mounds View 25-27,25-21,25-20,25-23 L
10/13/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School15-25, 25-19, 15-9 L
10/13/2018St. Cloud Tech 25-13, 25-22 W
10/13/2018Mounds View 25-16, 22-25, 16-18 L
10/13/2018Spring Lake Park 25-17, 25-14 W
10/16/2018Park 25-11, 25-14, 25-12 W
10/19/2018Rochester John Marshall
10/19/2018St. Louis Park

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Cassie Cahill
Cassie.cahill14@gmail.com
651-230-8448
Assistant Coach:
Kylene Kingsley
Pam Sullivan

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 2018 play in
    Oct 25 Quarter final,
    Oct. 29, Semi finals,
    Nov. 1 Finals, 2018
    Higher seed
    Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    East Ridge 7-1-0
    Forest Lake 6-2-0
    Roseville Area 5-3-0
    Mounds View 4-3-0
    Woodbury 3-5-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 2-6-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-3-0
    Park 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499