Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Southwest Christian        (14-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Nicole Niebuhr S 12
2 Hannah Beatty DS 12
3 Felicia Luther OH 10
4 Jayna Bredenberg DS 9
5 Callie Coughlin OH 9
6 Marissa Agrimson DS 11
7 Avery Dockter MH 11
9 Liz Lagerstrom OH 11
10 Estelle Haugen OH 9
11 Ella McIntosh S 9
14 Brenna Krommendyk MH 12
15 Shayne Dockter MH 9
16 Mackenzie Close RH 11
17 Madeleine Lemkuil OH 11
18 Skylar McKirahan DS 12
Schedule
8/23/2018Totino-Grace 25-21, 25-27, 25-21, 25-15 W
8/25/2018Hill-Murray School25-14, 26-24, 25-12 W
8/28/2018Shakopee 25-19, 27-25, 25-23 L
9/6/2018Sibley East 25-16, 25-18, 25-19 W
9/11/2018Holy Family Catholic 25-12, 25-15, 25-13 W
9/13/2018Tri-City United 25-12, 25-12, 25-17 W
9/17/2018Academy of Holy Angels28-30, 25-16, 22-25, 25-8, 15-11 L
9/18/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-20, 25-20, 25-20 L
9/21/2018Greenway 25-20, 25-17 W
9/21/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 22-25, 23-25 W
9/22/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville19-25, 25-14, 15-9 L
9/22/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-14, 25-11 L
9/22/2018Norwood-Young America 16-25, 25-19, 15-13 W
9/25/2018Minneapolis Southwest 25-21, 25-22, 25-15 W
9/27/2018Jordan 19-25,27-25,15-25,17-25 W
9/28/2018Monticello 25-10, 25-11 W
9/28/2018Stillwater Area 25-14, 25-18 L
9/29/2018Rosemount 13-25, 25-7, 15-9 W
9/29/2018Rockford 25-9, 25-19 W
10/4/2018Le Sueur-Henderson25-9, 25-22, 17-25, 25-20 W
10/9/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School25-15, 25-19, 22-25, 18-25, 15-12 L
10/11/2018Norwood-Young America 25-23, 16-25, 25-17, 25-15 L
10/16/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-22, 21-25, 25-18, 16-25, 15-13 L
10/20/2018Chaska Tournament
10/20/2018Bethlehem Academy25-18, 18-25, 9-15 W
10/20/2018Eagan 20-25,25-20,15-4 L
10/20/2018Belle Plaine H.S.25-16, 20-25 15-11 L
5/2/2019Belle Plaine H.S.
10/20/2019Chaska 10-25, 33-31, 9-15 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Greg Sayuk
swchristianvolleyball@gmail.com
952-220-1373
Assistant Coach:
Deb Nykanen
Emily Robertson
Ron Vis
Student Manager:
Hailey Miedema

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    October 24, 2019
    October 29, 2019

    October 31, 2019
    November 2, 2019


    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Mankato East High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Belle Plaine H.S. 6-1-0
    Norwood-Young America 6-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-1-0
    Southwest Christian 4-3-0
    Jordan 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 2-5-0
    Sibley East 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499