Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Roseville Area High School        (2-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Erin Beer OH 11
3 McKenna Keenan RH 10
5 Lydia Kauth DS 9
7 Jayda Johnston OH 10
9 Sophia Kopp S 10
10 Karisa Vijums MH 11
11 Berit Flagstad MH 11
12 Taylor Keenan MH 12
13 Aliyah Xiong DS 10
24 Valerie Kauth DS 9
Schedule
8/29/2017Henry Sibley 26-24,21-25,25-18,25-21 W
8/31/2017Tartan 15-25,23-25,17-25 L
9/5/2017Totino-Grace 18-25,24-26,8-25 L
9/7/2017Hopkins 11-25,16-25,17-25 L
9/14/2017East Ridge 18-25,8-25,15-25 L
9/18/2017Irondale 25-16,20-25,25-23,25-19 W
9/19/2017North 25-18, 21-25, 25-18, 25-10 L
9/23/2017Chanhassen Tournament
9/23/2017Alexandria Area 25-16, 22-25, 15-12 L
9/23/2017Edina 25-15, 23-25, 15-12 L
9/26/2017White Bear Lake Area 18-25,19-25,18-25 W
9/28/2017Mounds View 25-18, 25-21, 23-25, 25-16 L
9/30/2017Blaine Tournament
9/30/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury26-24,16-25,15-6 L
9/30/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville25-22, 25-22 L
9/30/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury25-16,15-25,15-11 W
10/3/2017Woodbury 25-21, 25-21, 25-23 L
10/5/2017Park of Cottage Grove
10/10/2017Forest Lake 25-11, 25-16, 25-12 L
10/12/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 16-25, 22-25, 23-25 W
10/17/2017Stillwater Area 25-17, 25-13, 25-20 L
10/20/2017Ada-Borup/Norman County West1-2 (25-12, 24-26, 12-15) W
10/20/2017Moorhead Tournament
10/20/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 2-0 L
10/21/2017Moorhead Tournament
10/26/2017Mounds View 25-19, 25-17, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Greg Ueland
gregory.ueland@isd623.org
651 604-1439 xt 2223
Assistant Coach:
Connor Cannon
Jessica Tobias/Jen Pauletti
Josephine Anderson/Greta Thun
Student Manager:
Alaina Runkel/Anthony
Maddie /Hannah Banaszak

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 2017 play in
    Oct 26 Quarter final,
    Oct. 30, Semi finals,
    Nov. 2 Finals, 2017
    Nov. 2, 2017 HIgher seed & Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    East Ridge 8-0-0
    Stillwater Area 7-1-0
    Forest Lake 6-2-0
    Mounds View 5-3-0
    Woodbury 4-4-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 2-6-0
    Park 0-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-1-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499