Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Eveleth-Gilbert High School        (4-21-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Payton Dosan OH 10
2 Maggie Landwer OH 9
3 Julia Licari MH 11
4 Chloe Lessard DS 11
5 Avery Dolinsek OH 10
6 Emma Westby OH 10
7 Lauren Latvaaho MH 10
10 Afton Roberts OH 9
11 Ashley Pionk OH 10
12 Taya Kwiatkowski S 10
14 Mikayla Kibbe OH 10
16 Jasmine Jam RH 12
18 Alana Lindberg OH 12
19 McCayla Winkler S 10
20 Liz Stanaway S 10
Schedule
8/24/2017Aitkin (3-0) 25-17, 25-22, 25-20 L
8/29/2017Chisholm 27-25, 25-17, 25-16 L
9/5/2017Hibbing 15-25,23-25,25-23,17-25 L
9/7/2017Cloquet 25-17, 25-14, 25-16 L
9/9/2017Pine City 25-18, 25-8 L
9/9/2017East Central24-26, 25-17, 8-15 W
9/9/2017Crosby-Ironton 2-0 L
9/12/2017North Woods 15-25,18-25,22-25 L
9/14/2017Mountain Iron-Buhl 20-25,25-17,25-27,12-25 L
9/16/2017Littlefork-Big Falls 7-25, 25-23, 15-9 W
9/16/2017Verndale 2-0 (25-16, 25-23) L
9/16/2017East Central25-20, 25-9 L
9/16/2017St. Cloud Apollo 13-25,14-25 L
9/26/2017Greenway 7-25, 15-25, 11-25 L
9/28/2017Virginia 6-25,19-25,7-25 L
9/30/2017Two Harbors 20-25, 25-22, 15-13 L
9/30/2017Mesabi East 24-26,23-25 L
9/30/2017Silver Bay (Wm. Kelley) 19-25, 19-25 L
10/3/2017Deer River 22-25, 18-25, 11-25 L
10/5/2017International Falls H.S.25-19,25-19,25-20 L
10/9/2017Mesabi East 25-27,21-25,25-14,25-20,15-10 W
10/10/2017Cherry 25-21 25-17 25-20 L
10/16/2017Two Harbors 24-26,25-19,25-20,25-16 W
10/17/2017Proctor 25-16, 14-25,10-25,14-25 L
10/25/2017Greenway 14-25,14-25,20-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Laurie Kuoppala
lkuoppala@egschools.org
218-744-2211 x2310
Assistant Coach:
Melissa Lautigar
Student Manager:
Joey Westby
Lauren Lautigar

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    October 25, 27
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Duluth, Final Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Iron Range Standings
    Greenway 5-0-0
    Virginia 2-0-0
    Deer River 2-1-0
    Chisholm 2-2-0
    Hibbing 1-1-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert 1-5-0
    Mesabi East 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499