Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
West Central Area School        (9-11-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Morgan Stark OH 10
2 Holly Gilsdorf S 10
3 Kaitlyn Sanstead DS 12
4 Kaylyn Ulrich OH 11
5 Morgan Woodle OH 12
6 Ellie Herman MH 11
7 Savannah Swenson S 11
8 Liz Rustan MH 9
9 Kaleigh Anderson OH 11
10 Hailey Bennett S 11
11 Halle Foslien MH 9
12 Shelby Gilsdorf MH 11
14 Emma Swenson S 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Ashby H.S./Destiny Academy25-23, 25-23, 12-25, 16-25, 11-15 W
9/4/2018New York Mills 30-32, 25-11, 25-14, 25-13 L
9/6/2018Wheaton-Herman-Norcross3-1 L
9/8/2018Ashby2-0 W
9/8/2018Sisseton 2-0 W
9/8/2018Park Christian 2-0 L
9/11/2018Pelican Rapids 25-16, 25-23, 25-22 L
9/13/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.25-17, 25-8, 25-8 L
9/17/2018Rothsay 3-2 L
9/18/2018Ortonville 3-2 W
9/20/2018Hancock 3-0 W
9/24/2018Brandon-Evansville 24-26, 25-10, 25-18, 25-14 L
9/29/2018Swanville1-1 T
9/29/2018Hancock2-0 W
9/29/2018Henning 2-0 L
9/29/2018Pillager 2-0 W
10/2/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.25-10, 25-11, 25-21 L
10/4/2018Ortonville 3-2 W
10/8/2018Frazee 3-2 L
10/9/2018Hancock 25-15, 25-14, 25-10 W
10/15/2018Parkers Prairie 3-0 L
10/15/2018Parkers Prairie
10/22/2018Battle Lake 25-15, 26-24,22-25,15-25,11-15 W
10/25/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.25-23, 25-8, 25-22 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Amy Linn
alinn@isd2342.org
320-965-2724
Assistant Coach:
April Richards, Megan McDonald
Missy Foslien
Naomi Moerke
Student Manager:
Sophie Sanstead

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Mon Oct 22 2018 Pigtail
    Thur Oct 25 1st round
    Fri Oct 26 1/4 final
    Tue Oct 30 Semi
    Sat Nov 3 Final

    Higher Seeds
    sites to be determined
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pheasant Standings
    Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S. 8-0-0
    Wheaton-Herman-Norcross 5-1-0
    Ortonville 3-5-0
    West Central Area 0-3-0
    Hancock 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499