Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Win-E-Mac High School        (7-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rylee Haugen LI 11
2 Paige Breckel MH 10
3 Abby Lende DS 11
4 Alivia Winter S 9
6 Elliana Lindberg MH 11
7 Jaycee Knutson RH 11
8 Kylie Brekke OH 12
10 Lindsey Espeseth MH 11
11 Haley Sander RH 9
12 Mia Thompson S 10
13 Carlie Sander S 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Clearbrook-Gonvick 3-2 W
8/30/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 0-3 L
9/4/2018Red Lake County Central18-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-21 W
9/8/2018Underwood 25-17, 25-18 L
9/8/2018Climax/Fisher2-0 W
9/8/2018Stephen-Argyle Central 25-10, 25-12 L
9/8/2018Roseau 25-22, 25-19 L
9/9/2018Ada-Borup Tourney
9/11/2018Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds15-25, 21-25, 19-25 W
9/13/2018NCE/UH Titans15-25, 27-25, 16-25, 25-23, 15-13 L
9/18/2018Park Christian 1-3 L
9/18/2018Park Christian
9/20/2018Lake Park-Audubon3-1 W
9/25/2018Thief River Falls 16-25, 22-25, 25-27 L
9/27/2018Fertile-Beltrami 25-19, 22-25, 25-23, 19-25, 10-15 L
9/29/2018Barnesville 25-19, 25-16 L
9/29/2018Battle Lake 1-1 L
10/2/2018Ada-Borup18-25, 14-25, 14-25 L
10/2/2018Ada-Borup 25-18, 25-14, 25-14 L
10/4/2018Fosston 18-25, 14-25, 22-25 L
10/9/2018Bagley 3-2 20-25, 14-25, 25-22, 25-12, 15-9, L
10/11/2018Climax/Fisher3-0 W
10/15/2018Red Lake Falls 10-25, 25-16, 25-19, 16-25, 16-18 W
10/18/2018Pelican Rapids 25-10, 25-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tanya Hamre
tjhamre@hotmail.com
218 563 2900
Assistant Coach:
Ashley Schow
Student Manager:
Noah Ostenaa
Savahanna Svalen

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seed Date: 10/17/18
    Mon., Oct. 22, 2018
    Thur., Oct. 25, 2018
    Fri., Oct. 26, 2018
    Tues., Oct. 30, 2018
    Friday, Nov. 2, 2018
    Last Play Date:11-3-18

    PT - High Seed
    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - BSU/NCTC
    SF - Bagley H.S.
    F - UMC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Pine To Prairie Standings
    Fosston 8-1-0
    Ada-Borup 5-0-0
    Fertile-Beltrami 5-2-0
    Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds 3-5-0
    Park Christian 2-0-0
    NCE/UH Titans 2-3-0
    Win-E-Mac 2-5-0
    Lake Park-Audubon 1-0-0
    Bagley 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499