Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School        (18-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif
RTR KNIGHTS Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brooke Thomsen MH 12
2 Kyah Ellefson S 8
3 Maddison Wendland LI 10
4 Allie Christianson OH 10
5 Madison Muenchow DS 12
7 Haley Muenchow MH 10
8 Shawna Thomsen RH 11
9 Madison Witte MH 11
10 Mckinley Schreurs S 10
11 Kylea Baartman RH 11
12 Lexi Schreurs OH 8
14 Kalleigh Carr OH 10
15 Rylie Hess OH 11
20 Skylar Borresen DS 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Pipestone Area 25-15, 19-25-21-25, 19-25 L
9/4/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.18-25, 25-23, 25-21, 23-25, 11-15 L
9/7/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School24-26, 6-25 L
9/7/2018Le Sueur-Henderson27-25, 25-19 L
9/8/2018Owatonna 20-25, 25-18, 15-13 W
9/8/2018Fergus Falls 25-14, 24-26, 15-9 W
9/8/2018Sioux Falls Roosevelt25-19, 12-25, 15-13 W
9/11/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 18-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-27, 15-13 W
9/13/2018Renville County West 25-15, 25-12, 17-25, 25-8 W
9/18/2018Lakeview 25-14, 20-25, 25-13, 22-25, 13-15 L
9/20/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 25-15, 25-5, 25-13 W
9/25/2018Dawson-Boyd 25-18, 21-25, 25-11, 25-19 W
9/27/2018Canby 25-13, 25-20, 27-29, 25-20 L
10/1/2018Murray County Central 17-25, 11-25, 25-21, 19-25 W
10/2/2018Central Minnesota Christian25-9, 25-17, 25-11 W
10/4/2018Minneota 11-25, 10-25, 15-25 L
10/9/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.25-13, 25-22, 25-15 W
10/11/2018MACCRAY 24-26, 21-25, 25-21, 21-25 L
10/12/2018Kimball Area 25-8, 25-14 W
10/12/2018Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25-18, 24-26, 15-11 W
10/13/2018Murray County Central 25-20, 20-25, 15-11 W
10/13/2018G-F-W 25-19, 25-13 W
10/13/2018MACCRAY 25-17, 25-21 W
10/15/2018Wabasso 6-25, 20-25, 25-23, 25-27 L
10/16/2018Edgerton 25-18, 25-17, 25-11 W
10/22/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 25-13, 25-16, 25-12 W
10/26/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.19-25, 25-20, 25-10, 25-15 W
10/30/2018Wabasso 17-25, 17-25, 20-25 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Daynica Brown
daynica@yahoo.com
507-247-5911
Assistant Coach:
Miranda Gravley
Neil Witte
Student Manager:
Zach Miller

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 22, 2018
    Oct 26 ,2018
    Oct 30, 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 10-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 10-1-0
    MACCRAY 8-3-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7-4-0
    Canby 7-4-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-5-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 5-6-0
    Lakeview 5-6-0
    Renville County West 2-8-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 2-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499