Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Heron Lake-Okabena        (13-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rebecca Salentiny OH 10
2 Anna Volk DS 11
3 Kailee Haberman OH 10
4 Tessla Crowell S 12
5 Abigail Fest RH 12
6 Madison Ruesch MH 10
7 Ellyson Bang S 8
8 Hailey Liepold MH 9
9 Kiana Leighty OH 12
10 Meakin Bang OH 9
13 Samantha Freking LI 11
14 Jessica VanWesten OH 12
Schedule
8/24/2017Worthington 6-25,14-25,18-25 W
8/29/2017Jackson County Central 22-25,23-25,20-25 L
9/7/2017Edgerton 22-25,22-25,25-15,25-11,15-9 W
9/8/2017Wayzata 25-14, 25-20 L
9/8/2017Jamestown 12-25,18-25 L
9/9/2017Burnsville 21-25, 25-18, 15-11 L
9/9/2017Yellow Medicine East H.S.21-25, 25-18, 8-15 W
9/9/2017Fergus Falls 27-25, 25-17 L
9/11/2017Windom Area 25-23,25-14,25-23 L
9/14/2017Ellsworth 25-9,25-8,25-17 W
9/16/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25-19,25-15 W
9/16/2017Litchfield 19-25, 18-25 W
9/16/2017Luverne 25-12,20-25,9-15 L
9/16/2017Worthington 16-25, 25-18, 16-14 L
9/19/2017Hills-Beaver Creek 25-21,16-25,27-29,16-25 L
9/21/2017Adrian 25-17,25-15,25-21 W
9/26/2017Fulda 25-10,25-16,25-9 W
9/28/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian25-16,23-25,26-24,17-25,10-15 L
10/3/2017Mt. Lake Area25-9, 25-8, 25-22 W
10/5/2017Red Rock Central 25-19,16-25,25-19,25-20,15-6 W
10/6/2017Springfield 25-20, 25-16 W
10/6/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 25-16, 25-15 L
10/7/2017Montevideo 29-27, 25-9 L
10/7/2017Hills-Beaver Creek 20-25,25-13,7-15 L
10/7/2017Renville County West 25-19, 23-25, 5-15 W
10/10/2017Westbrook-Walnut Grove 25-20,25-19,25-12 W
10/12/2017Murray County Central 23-25, 25-19, 15-25, 25-23, 15-13 L
10/16/2017Pipestone Area 25-19, 25-18, 16-25, 25-23 L
10/27/2017Murray County Central 25-14, 21-25, 25-16, 21-25, 15-11 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Trista Rhubee
trista.rhubee@isd330.org
507-853-4507 ext. 1344
Assistant Coach:
Jason Fisher
Mara Eichenberger
Student Manager:
Brittany Luitjens

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 23, 2017
    Oct 27 ,2017
    Oct 31, 2017
    Nov 2, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (7:30 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Red Rock Standings
    Murray County Central 9-1-0
    Southwest Minnesota Christian 8-2-0
    Red Rock Central 7-3-0
    Heron Lake-Okabena 7-3-0
    Adrian 5-5-0
    Edgerton 4-6-0
    Hills-Beaver Creek 2-0-0
    Westbrook-Walnut Grove 2-7-0
    Fulda 1-6-0
    Mt. Lake Area 0-0-0
    Ellsworth 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499