Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blaine High School        (12-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Blaine Bengals Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brittany Malik DS 12
2 Evelyn Thormodsgaard S 9
3 Paige Crowe OH 10
4 Greta Stauffacher OH 12
5 Erin Campeau OH 11
6 Megan Keller S 12
7 Sydney Aber OH 12
8 Natalie Schmitz MH 9
9 Grace Kringle MH 12
10 Sarah Zins OH 11
11 Madison Schmidt MH 11
12 Ogechi Anyanwu MH 12
15 Hailey Studer OH 10
16 Makala Brazinsky S 12
17 Heather Beebe OH 12
18 Makayla Krohnberg OH 12
Schedule
8/25/2018Waconia 25-23, 25-16, 26-24 L
8/28/2018North 28-26, 25-17, 25-14 L
9/4/2018Spring Lake Park 21-25, 15-25, 26-24, 25-10 W
9/6/2018Coon Rapids 17-25, 20-25, 20-25 W
9/11/2018Maple Grove 25-19, 25-21, 25-22 L
9/13/2018Champlin Park 25-6, 25-10, 25-9 L
9/18/2018Osseo 14-25, 18-25, 26-28 L
9/20/2018Andover 25-23, 25-13, 25-15 L
9/22/2018Ely 25-22, 26-28, 15-13 L
9/22/2018Cloquet 25-27, 20-25 W
9/22/2018South Ridge 17-25, 15-25 W
9/22/2018Cromwell-Wright 8-25, 25-20, 8-15 W
9/25/2018Anoka 25-23, 25-13, 25-17 L
9/29/2018Minneapolis Washburn 25-16, 25-13 W
9/29/2018Edina 25-13, 25-19 L
9/29/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville25-7, 25-21 L
9/29/2018Legacy Christian Academy16-25, 21-25 W
10/2/2018St. Francis 26-24,25-22,25-19 L
10/4/2018Centennial 25-10, 25-20, 25-22 L
10/8/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 11-25, 25-23, 18-25, 17-25 L
10/11/2018Elk River 24-26,14-25,25-10,20-25 W
10/12/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-15, 25-16 L
10/12/2018New Prague 25-17, 25-20) L
10/13/2018Rosemount 14-25, 20-25 L
10/13/2018Orono 15-25, 12-25 W
10/13/2018Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton H.S.25-14, 25-20 W
10/16/2018Spring Lake Park 11-25, 10-25, 25-18, 26-24, 4-15 W
10/24/2018Chisago Lakes W
10/26/2018Forest Lake 25-19, 25-17, 26-28, 25-12 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Celeste Gorman
blainevolleyball@gmail.com
612-205-2128
Assistant Coach:
Jackie Kelly
Taylor Dordan

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 24, 2018
    Quarter Oct. 26, 2018
    Semi Oct. 30, 2018
    Final Nov 3, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Andover
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 8-1-0
    Champlin Park 7-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-3-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Centennial 4-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-4-0
    Andover 3-4-0
    Maple Grove 2-0-0
    Blaine 2-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-5-0
    Park Center 1-6-0
    Coon Rapids 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499