Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Blaine High School        (12-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Blaine Bengals Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Isabella Erne OH 12
2 Allison McGrath DS 12
3 Erin Campeau OH 10
4 Greta Stauffacher OH 11
6 Megan Keller S 11
7 Sydney Aber OH 11
8 Brittany Malik DS 11
9 Makayla Krohnberg OH 11
10 Sydney Aubin DS 11
11 Madison Schmidt OH 10
12 Ogechi Anyanwu MH 11
15 Quay Murphy MH 12
16 Makala Brazinsky S 11
17 Heather Beebe OH 11
18 Aleaha Mokamba OH 12
Schedule
8/26/2017Rosemount 21-25, 19-25, 16-25 L
8/29/2017Spring Lake Park 25-23, 25-20, 14-25, 23-25, 10-15 W
9/2/2017Chanhassen 12-25, 28-26, 11-15 L
9/2/2017Buffalo 25-20, 25-21 W
9/2/2017Hill-Murray School22-25, 18-25 L
9/2/2017Bloomington Jefferson 25-23, 23-25, 15-17 W
9/7/2017Elk River 26-24,25-17,25-19 L
9/12/2017North 27-25, 26-24, 25-16 L
9/14/2017Maple Grove 25-15, 25-22, 25-18 L
9/18/2017St. Francis 25-22,25-22,21-25,23-25,15-13 L
9/19/2017Centennial 25-21, 25-17, 25-19 L
9/22/2017Shakopee 25-20, 25-21 L
9/22/2017Marshall 25-17, 24-26, 15-10 W
9/23/2017Eden Prairie 25-17, 25-13 L
9/23/2017Chaska 17-25, 23-25 W
9/26/2017Champlin Park 25-16, 25-14, 25-16 L
9/28/2017Osseo 25-22, 25-10, 20-25, 22-25, 9-15 L
9/30/2017Wayzata 25-21, 25-19 W
9/30/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville25-17, 14-25, 14-16 W
9/30/2017Wayzata 17-25, 26-24, 15-11 L
9/30/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville25-19, 27-25 L
10/3/2017Andover 18-25, 21-25, 24-26 W
10/5/2017Anoka 23-25,25-23,25-18,25-19 L
10/10/2017Park Center 25-18, 20-25, 13-25, 20-25 W
10/12/2017Coon Rapids 25-21, 22-25, 25-14, 25-19 W
10/17/2017Spring Lake Park 26-24,, 25-23, 17-25, 25-20 W
10/25/2017Cambridge-Isanti 0-3 W
10/27/2017Elk River 22-25,25-22,25-19,27-25,15-10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Celeste Gorman
blainevolleyball@gmail.com
612-205-2128
Assistant Coach:
Emily Hackenmueller
Jackie Kelly
Taylor Dordan
Student Manager:
Jacqueline Folz
Terrence Killen

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 25, 2017
    Quarter Oct. 27, 2017
    Semi Nov 1, 2017
    Final Nov 4, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Princeton
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Champlin Park 9-0-0
    Maple Grove 6-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 6-2-0
    Andover 5-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 4-2-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Blaine 4-6-0
    Anoka 3-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Coon Rapids 2-8-0
    Osseo 1-1-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499