Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial        (17-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE KNIGHTS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Carson Stock MH 12
3 Sammie Garbers DS 11
4 Serena Van Note MH 11
5 Brittney Wrightson OH 12
7 Meghan Glaubitz DS 12
8 Reese Goeringer S 11
9 Brooke Laborde* OH 12
11 Kaitlin Ewy* LI 12
13 Allie Wiens* S 11
14 Deann Streit S 11
15 Cassie Carlson DS 11
16 Lakesha Carter OH 10
17 Ashley Mosel S 12
18 Grace Rydeen* MH 11
20 Clara Gilman RH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Blue Earth Area 16-25, 25-17, 25-15, 20-25, 15-8 W
9/4/2018Maple River 21-25, 23-25, 11-25 L
9/6/2018Madelia 25-19, 29-27, 25-19 W
9/8/2018Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey25-18, 25-20 W
9/8/2018Sleepy Eye 24-26, 25-12 W
9/8/2018Madelia 25-22, 25-23 W
9/8/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 27-25,23-25,13-15 W
9/8/2018Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey20-25, 25-21, 12-15 L
9/13/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.25-16, 25-18, 26-24 W
9/17/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran19-25, 25-18, 18-25, 14-25 L
9/18/2018ML-GHEC-T25-22, 19-25, 25-15, 25-22 W
9/20/2018Alden-Conger 25-14, 25-13, 25-12 L
9/22/2018Springfield 20-25, 25-21 L
9/22/2018Sibley East 20-25, 15-25 L
9/22/2018New Century Academy25-7, 25-6 W
9/22/2018Nicollet 25-14, 20-25, 20-18 W
9/22/2018G-F-W 25-27, 24-26 L
9/24/2018Nicollet 25-19, 25-18, 25-19 W
9/27/2018Cleveland 25-21, 25-12, 25-14 L
10/2/2018Nicollet 25-17, 19-25, 25-13, 19-25, 15-13 W
10/4/2018St. Clair 10-25, 14-25, 16-25 L
10/6/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.9-25, 15-25 L
10/6/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran20-25, 22-25 L
10/6/2018ML-GHEC-T25-18, 25-23 W
10/6/2018Blue Earth Area 22-25, 25-10 W
10/6/2018Maple River 21-25, 22-25 L
10/6/2018United South Central 25-23, 27-26 W
10/9/2018United South Central 25-20, 18-25, 25-22, 25-14 W
10/11/2018Cleveland 18-25, 19-25, 9-25 L
10/15/2018Martin County West 17-25, 12-25, 25-21, 24-26 L
10/22/2018Madelia 28-26, 29-27, 25-23 W
10/25/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.13-25, 8-25, 10-25 L

Full Schedule
Assistant Coach:
Alex Keilen
Amber Schroeder
Anna Voges , Marissa Larsen
Student Manager:
Lauren Kuebler , Lauren Stordahl
Rachel Sickler

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 22, 2018
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Valley Standings
    Alden-Conger 8-0-0
    St. Clair 7-1-0
    Cleveland 6-2-0
    Madelia 4-4-0
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 4-4-0
    Martin County West 3-4-0
    Nicollet 2-6-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 1-6-0
    ML-GHEC-T 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499