Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bloomington Jefferson High School        (6-19-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Emma Peterson DS 12
2 Sam Sunnarborg OH 11
3 Kylie Reardon OH 10
4 Alicia Wendler S 10
5 Teagan Polster DS 10
6 Sydnee Schreier OH 12
7 Ava Miller MH 10
8 Olivia Kunkel S 11
9 Kelly McArthur S 9
10 Megan Serstock MH 12
11 Charlize Klin OH 10
12 Erin Siebenaler OH 11
13 Morgan Lindberg RH 11
15 Haley Heinitz MH 12
16 Jaidyn Spencer MH 11
Schedule
8/29/2017Rosemount L
8/31/2017Minnetonka 25-17, 25-19, 25-12 L
9/2/2017Holy Family Catholic 12-25 17-25 W
9/2/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-23, 25-14 L
9/2/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 20-25, 25-23, 15-13 L
9/2/2017Blaine 25-23, 23-25, 15-17 L
9/7/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 16-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 11-15 W
9/8/2017East Ridge 25-12, 25-16 L
9/9/2017Waconia 28-26, 25-20 L
9/9/2017Kasson-Mantorville 25-19, 25-12 L
9/9/2017Chaska 26-24, 25-22 L
9/14/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School27-25, 25-20, 25-21 L
9/19/2017Richfield 25-6, 25-9, 25-8 W
9/26/2017Eden Prairie 25-17, 25-14, 23-25, 25-13 L
9/28/2017St. Louis Park 21-25, 25-21, 27-29, 25-13, 11-15 W
10/3/2017New Prague 25-17, 25-14, 25-7 L
10/5/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville25-14, 25-20, 21-25, 16-25, 15-8 L
10/9/2017Lakeville South 17-25, 8-25, 16-25 L
10/10/2017Chanhassen 12-25, 21-25, 21-25 L
10/12/2017Bloomington Kennedy 14-25, 8-25, 12-25 W
10/14/2017Edina 19-25, 17-25 L
10/14/2017Minneapolis South
10/14/2017St. Cloud Tech 25-16, 25-19 W
10/14/2017Woodbury 25-19, 28-26 L
10/14/2017Belle Plaine H.S.25-16, 27-25 L
10/17/2017Chaska 25-17, 24-26, 25-16, 25-17 L
10/18/2017Lakeville North 25-11, 25-12, 25-13 L
10/24/2017Burnsville 23-25, 25-20, 25-20, 25-16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Crystal Dohlman
crystaldohlman@hotmail.com
612-554-7317
Assistant Coach:
Emily Schadow
Keely Deadrick
Marlon Johnson
Student Manager:
Peyton Kuehn
Stasia Nelson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2018
    Virtual Seed Meeting-
    Saturday, 10/20
    1st Round: Tuesday, 10/23
    QF: Thursday, 10/25
    SF: Tuesday, 10/30:
    Finals: Saturday, 11/3
    Noon


    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 7-0-0
    Chaska 6-1-0
    Chanhassen 4-2-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 4-3-0
    St. Louis Park 3-3-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 2-5-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 1-6-0
    Richfield 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499