Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bloomington Jefferson High School        (10-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ellie Sieling OH 9
2 Sam Sunnarborg OH 12
3 Kylie Reardon OH 11
4 Alicia Wendler S 11
5 Teagan Polster DS 11
7 Ava Miller MH 11
8 Jaidyn Spencer MH 12
9 Kelly McArthur S 10
10 Olivia Kunkel S 12
11 Charlize Klin OH 11
12 Erin Siebenaler MH 12
13 Morgan Lindberg RH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Rosemount 25-16, 16-25, 18-25, 16-25 L
8/30/2018Concordia Academy-Roseville17-25, 25-19, 18-25, 18-25 L
9/1/2018Holy Family Catholic 8-25, 22-25 W
9/1/2018Edina 16-25, 16-25 L
9/1/2018Chanhassen 24-26, 18-25 L
9/1/2018Alexandria Area 25-16, 25-22 W
9/6/2018Benilde-St. Margaret's School25-14, 20-25, 22-25, 18-25 L
9/7/2018Elk River 24-26,27-25,9-15 W
9/7/2018Champlin Park 25-13, 25-9 L
9/8/2018New Prague 20-25, 22-25 W
9/8/2018Wayzata 25-18, 25-14 L
9/8/2018Hutchinson 17-25, 22-25 W
9/11/2018Kasson-Mantorville 15-25, 8-25, 21-25 L
9/13/2018Richfield 25-6, 25-10, 25-10 W
9/18/2018Eagan 25-16,25-23,25-11 L
9/20/2018St. Louis Park 25-17, 23-25, 25-15, 22-25, 17-15 W
9/25/2018Eden Prairie 22-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-20 W
9/27/2018Bloomington Kennedy 25-4,25-11,25-6 W
10/2/2018New Prague 25-19, 13-25, 26-28, 25-20, 5-15 W
10/4/2018Chaska 20-25, 25-18, 17-25, 17-25 L
10/11/2018Chanhassen 21-25,13-25, 22-25 L
10/13/2018Spring Lake Park
10/13/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School24-26, 15-25 W
10/13/2018Medford 18-25, 29-27, 15-11 L
10/16/2018Robbinsdale Cooper
10/17/2018Lakeville North

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Crystal Dohlman
crystaldohlman@hotmail.com
612-554-7317
Assistant Coach:
Alyson Reighn
Keely Deadrick
Marlon Johnson
Student Manager:
Bethany Davidowitz
Brooke Reardon Emily Wammer

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2018
    Virtual Seed Meeting-
    Saturday, 10/20
    1st Round: Tuesday, 10/23
    QF: Thursday, 10/25
    SF: Tuesday, 10/30:
    Finals: Saturday, 11/3
    Noon


    High Seed
  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Chanhassen 7-0-0
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 5-1-0
    Chaska 3-2-0
    St. Louis Park 3-3-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 3-4-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 1-5-0
    Richfield 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499