Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Braham High School        (15-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 *Amelia Fiedler LI 12
3 *Emily Lindquist OH 12
4 Megan Gruba S 12
5 Montana Wagner MH 12
6 Grace Fisher OH 12
7 Alexis Hasser DS 12
8 Adelia Pierson MH 9
9 Emma Downing S 11
10 Maddie Nelson MH 11
11 McKenna Grams RH 11
12 Sierra Giffrow S 11
13 Kate Tomlinson OH 11
15 Abby Olson MH 11
16 Paige Pass DS 12
17 Taylor Boeck RH 12
Schedule
8/25/2017New London-Spicer 25-10, 25-16 W
8/25/2017Rocori 18-25, 25-18, 12-15 L
8/25/2017Sauk Centre 25-11, 25-13 L
8/25/2017Watertown-Mayer 20-25, 27-25, 15-12 W
8/29/2017Royalton
8/29/2017Royalton25-16, 27-25, 25-22 W
9/7/2017Onamia 24-26, 24-26, 25-12, 25-19, 17-15 L
9/9/2017Pipestone Area 25-22, 25-10 L
9/9/2017Dassel-Cokato 25-16, 25-13 L
9/9/2017Little Falls 22-25, 19-25 W
9/9/2017Foley 25-22, 22-25, 15-10 W
9/12/2017Pine City 12-25, 13-25, 19-25 W
9/14/2017Rush City 21-25, 25-11, 25-22, 26-24 L
9/18/2017Milaca W
9/19/2017Hinckley-Finlayson 25-16, 27-25, 25-14 W
9/21/2017East Central12-25,10-25,12-25 W
9/22/2017Stephen-Argyle Central 25-10, 25-18 L
9/22/2017Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-13, 25-7 L
9/23/2017Wabasso 23-25, 52-22, 15-7 L
9/23/2017Windom Area 25-19,25-13 L
9/23/2017Cook County 25-13,25-27,15-13 L
9/26/2017Isle 0-3 W
9/28/2017Ogilvie 25-11,25-4,25-7 W
10/2/2017Hinckley-Finlayson 6-25, 9-25, 19-25 W
10/5/2017East Central9-25, 17-25, 24-26 W
10/10/2017Rush City 25-15, 25-12, 22-25, 25-13 L
10/16/2017Aitkin (0-3) 22-25, 12-25, 20-25 W
10/17/2017Pine City 12-25, 25-21, 26-28, 25-22, 10-15 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Britne Engelking
bengelking@braham.k12.mn.us
320-396-5298
Assistant Coach:
Tammi Johnson, Karen Leniz
Student Manager:
Kyra Johnson, Hannah Olson, Jillian Hollenkamp

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Nov. 4, 2017
    Pierz HS
  •  
  • Brackets

    Great River Standings
    Onamia 11-0-0
    Rush City 11-1-0
    Pine City 7-5-0
    Braham 5-3-0
    Aitkin 3-4-0
    East Central 3-5-0
    Isle 2-3-0
    Hinckley-Finlayson 1-11-0
    Ogilvie 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499