Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Holy Family Catholic High School        (4-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Chloe Salonen OH 11
3 Elizabeth Guggemos MH 8
6 Audrey Brooks RH 11
7 Kathryn Jans S 10
8 Brooke Beno S 11
10 Valerie Johnson DS 9
11 Berit Hussey MH 12
12 Claire Zupan LI 12
14 Carly Hilgers DS 11
22 Mia Warmka S 12
36 McKenna King S 9
40 Maya Bradley MH 12
42 Abby Smith RH 10
43 Kalie Dahl MH 10
44 Maddie Garry OH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Le Sueur-Henderson25-17, 25-16, 23-25, 25-22 L
9/2/2017Bloomington Jefferson 12-25 17-25 L
9/2/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-25,21-25 L
9/2/2017Cambridge-Isanti 19-25 16-25 L
9/2/2017Buffalo 28-26 14-25 15-12 W
9/5/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School21-25 25-10 25-15 L
9/7/2017Orono 26-24 10-25 25-22 27-25 L
9/14/2017Sibley East 25-20 25-15 30-28 W
9/18/2017Watertown-Mayer 25-16, 23-25, 25-22, 25-20 L
9/19/2017Dassel-Cokato 26-24 25-19 25-21 W
9/21/2017DeLaSalle 25-17 25-9 23-25 25-27 12-15 L
9/26/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-12, 25-21, 25-21 L
9/28/2017Waconia 25-21, 25-17, 25-14 L
10/2/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 17-25 18-25 18-25 L
10/5/2017Delano 25-21, 25-13, 26-24 L
10/10/2017Hutchinson 25-20, 25-22, 25-18 L
10/14/2017Centennial 25-17, 25-20 L
10/14/2017Academy of Holy Angels19-25 22-25 L
10/14/2017Mahtomedi 25-19 25-15 W
10/14/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School14-25 11-25 L
10/14/2017Simley 19-25 10-25 L
10/16/2017Norwood-Young America 25-22, 25-17, 25-15 L
10/17/2017New Prague 15-25, 25-17, 25-11, 25-19 L
10/26/2017Norwood-Young America 25-16, 22-25, 21-25, 25-14, 15-5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tony Bongaarts
holyfamilyvolleyball@gmail.com
612-240-5518
Assistant Coach:
Bob Kemmerer
Mackenzie Fadness
Monica Nicholls
Student Manager:
Katherine Wise
McKenna Mechtel

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament

    October 26, 2017
    October 31, 2017

    November 2 2017

    November 4, 2017



    High Seed
    Mankato East (S) New Prague (N)
    New Prague H.S.
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Wright County Standings
    Watertown-Mayer 7-1-0
    Glencoe-Silver Lake 6-1-0
    Waconia 5-0-0
    Annandale 4-1-0
    New Prague 4-1-0
    Hutchinson 3-2-0
    Litchfield 3-4-0
    Mound Westonka 2-3-0
    Delano 2-3-0
    Orono 1-4-0
    Rockford 1-5-0
    New London-Spicer 0-0-0
    Dassel-Cokato 0-4-0
    Holy Family Catholic 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499