Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Heritage Christian Academy        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jenna Mudd DS 11
3 Jordyn Allen S 10
4 Kelsie Knaggs MH 10
5 Emma Strowbridge DS 8
6 Kaitlyn Guggenberger OH 12
7 Megan Smith OH 12
8 Kaitlyn Shireman OH 9
10 Ainsley Halvorsen OH 9
13 Grace Deckert OH 11
14 Emma Stendal S 10
15 Morgan Millar DS 11
17 Brynn Siebrasse MH 12
Schedule
8/26/2017Mound Westonka 25-17, 23-25, 25-20, 25-19 L
8/31/2017Spring Lake Park 25-11, 25-18, 25-10 L
9/7/2017Spectrum 25-17, 18-25, 23-25, 25-21, 15-9 L
9/12/2017Bethany Academy3-0 W
9/16/2017Mound Westonka 25-15, 25-20 L
9/16/2017Byron 25-14, 25-16 L
9/16/2017Legacy Christian Academy25-23, 25-23 L
9/16/2017Byron 25-15, 25-5 L
9/19/2017Legacy Christian Academy27-29, 25-22, 15-25, 25-13, 12-15 W
9/21/2017Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity17-25, 21-25, 22-25 W
9/23/2017Christian Life School2-1 L
9/23/2017Math & Science Academy14-25, 22-25 W
9/23/2017Spectrum 23-25, 15-25 W
9/23/2017PACT16-25, 20-25 W
9/25/2017Rockford 25-13, 25-17, 25-10 L
9/26/2017St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-22, 25-14, 18-25, 26-24 L
9/28/2017Nova Classical Academy25-8, 25-9, 25-18 L
10/3/2017PACT W
10/5/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury25-4,25-9,25-12 L
10/6/2017Maple Lake 25/15, 25/11 L
10/7/2017Owatonna L
10/7/2017Hutchinson 25-12, 25-18 L
10/7/2017Orono 25-16, 25-13 L
10/7/2017Henry Sibley 25-15, 25-16 L
10/10/2017Southwest Christian25-14, 25-10, 25-19 L
10/12/2017West Lutheran 25-18, 25-22, 25-17 L
10/16/2017Maranatha Christian Academy25-22, 19-25, 25-8, 25-22 L
10/25/2017Legacy Christian Academy25-18, 25-14, 26-28, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mrs. Lisa Halvorsen
Lhalvorsen4@gmail.com
(612)275-1258
Assistant Coach:
Miss Madison Friestad
Mr. Rajan Mohinani

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 23, 25, 27, 31, Nov 2,
    2017
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Southwest Christian 9-0-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 8-1-0
    West Lutheran 7-2-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-3-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 4-2-0
    Spectrum 4-5-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-5-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 3-6-0
    PACT 1-6-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-7-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 0-0-0
    Bethany Academy 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499