Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Andover High School        (18-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mikaela Whiteford S 12
2 Isabelle Bodin S 11
3 Hailey Ortquist DS 11
4 Brenna Stam DS 10
5 Grace Kelly OH 12
6 Megan Harms MH 12
7 Charley Perry RH 11
8 Olivia Rooney RH 10
9 Jaiden Konschak MH 11
10 Aniki Bolles DS 10
11 Jessica Nelson OH 12
12 Sophia Schultz DS 12
14 Mallory Rak OH 10
16 Sydney Huberty S 12
19 Brielle Danczyk OH 12
Schedule
8/23/2018St. Francis 25-17,25-19,18-25,23-25,15-9 L
8/24/2018Grand Rapids 25-17, 25-20,27-25 W
8/28/2018Maple Grove 25-15, 25-17, 25-22 L
8/29/2018Robbinsdale Armstrong 23-25, 25-22, 21-25, 25-27 L
9/6/2018Champlin Park 25-17, 25-12, 25-13 L
9/7/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.18-25, 27-25, 13-15 L
9/7/2018Owatonna 25-14, 25-23 W
9/8/2018Le Sueur-Henderson25-16, 21-25, 16-14 W
9/8/2018Totino-Grace 25-23, 24-15 L
9/8/2018Elk River 25-10, 14-25, 15-12 W
9/13/2018Anoka 25-13, 25-14, 21-25, 23-25, 8-15 L
9/15/2018Jordan 25-15, 22-25, 10-15 W
9/15/2018New Richmond25-19, 25-10 W
9/15/2018Rosemount 23-25, 13-25 L
9/15/2018Elk River 20-25, 21-25 L
9/18/2018North Branch 22-25, 24-26, 18-25 L
9/20/2018Blaine 25-23, 25-13, 25-15 W
9/25/2018Spring Lake Park 25-15, 27-25, 25-14 W
9/27/2018Centennial 25-20, 22-25, 22-25, 23-25 L
10/2/2018Cambridge-Isanti 25-21, 25-17, 25-11 W
10/4/2018Elk River 25-17, 28-30, 23-25, 25-15, 8-15 L
10/11/2018Coon Rapids 21-25, 21-25, 18-25 W
10/12/2018Eastview 25-17, 25-27, 10-15 L
10/12/2018Maple Lake 25-21, 25-11 W
10/13/2018Orono 16-25, 17-25 W
10/13/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-20, 22-25, 15-13 W
10/13/2018Waconia 20-25,25-13,15-7 W
10/16/2018Maple Grove 25-23, 25-15, 27-25 W
10/24/2018Duluth East 25-22, 25-13, 23-25, 25-10 W
10/26/2018Anoka 26-24, 25-20, 21-25, 25-22 W
10/30/2018Princeton 25-15, 25-21, 25-21 W
11/3/2018Forest Lake 25-15, 25-15, 25-6 L
11/8/2018TBD
11/9/2018TBD
11/10/2018TBD

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Connie Huberty
constance.huberty@ahschools.us
763/506-8437
Assistant Coach:
Amy Brendemuehl
Katie Lindgren
Lisa Kelly
Student Manager:
Madeline Olson/ Corinne Olson
Tommy Kelly

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 24, 2018
    Quarter Oct. 26, 2018
    Semi Oct. 30, 2018
    Final Nov 3, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Andover
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Anoka 8-1-0
    Champlin Park 7-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 5-3-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Centennial 4-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-4-0
    Andover 3-4-0
    Maple Grove 2-0-0
    Blaine 2-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 2-5-0
    Park Center 1-6-0
    Coon Rapids 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499