Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Andover High School        (14-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Bryana Leverentz MH 12
2 Lauren Bedard OH 12
3 Hailey Ortquist DS 10
4 Kira Grefsheim DS 12
5 Grace Kelly OH 11
7 Mikaela Whiteford S 11
8 Ali Hora RH 12
10 Paige Kringle MH 12
11 Jessica Nelson OH 11
13 Madison Schaefer MH 11
16 Sydney Huberty S 11
17 Charley Perry RH 10
18 Karlee Wicks MH 11
19 Brielle Danczyk RH 11
21 Sophia Schultz S 11
Schedule
8/24/2017St. Francis 17-25,16-25,20-25 W
8/25/2017Grand Rapids 25-14, 25-19, 25-21 L
9/7/2017Centennial 27-25, 20-25, 18-25, 13-25 W
9/8/2017Marshall 15-25, 25-27 L
9/8/2017Perham 25-22, 25-19 W
9/9/2017Hutchinson 25-20, 23-25, 15-11 W
9/9/2017Jametown HS28-26, 15-25, 10-15 L
9/9/2017Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 22-25, 25-16, 5-15 W
9/12/2017Champlin Park 13-25, 19-25, 10-25 L
9/14/2017Osseo 20-25,12-25, 23-25 L
9/16/2017Delano 19-25, 15-25 W
9/16/2017Elk River 20-25, 16-25 L
9/16/2017Hutchinson 25-21, 21-25, 15-12 W
9/16/2017Jordan 22-25, 25-19, 15-8 L
9/19/2017Cambridge-Isanti 25-13, 25-20, 25-22 W
9/26/2017Anoka 23-25, 25-20,26-28, 25-20, 7-15 L
9/28/2017Park Center 15-25, 20-25, 17-25 W
10/2/2017North Branch 25-18, 22-25, 23-25, 20-25 L
10/3/2017Blaine 18-25, 21-25, 24-26 L
10/5/2017Coon Rapids 20-25, 25-16, 25-10, 25-14 W
10/6/2017Henry Sibley 25-17, 25-13 W
10/6/2017Maple Lake 25/9, 25/23 L
10/7/2017Rosemount 16-25, 25-22,15-12 L
10/7/2017Southwest Christian25-17, 25-23 L
10/7/2017Chanhassen 22-25, 16-25 L
10/10/2017Spring Lake Park 25-23, 16-25, 20-25, 25-22- 15-9 W
10/12/2017Elk River 25-16,25-21,25-17 L
10/17/2017Irondale 25-18, 25-27, 25-19, 25-22 W
10/25/2017Chisago Lakes 25-20, 25-174, 25-15 W
10/27/2017Forest Lake 25-12, 25-13, 25-19 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Connie Huberty
constance.huberty@ahschools.us
763/506-8437
Assistant Coach:
Amy Brendemuehl
Katie Lindgren
Lisa Kelly
Student Manager:
Corinne Olson
Madeline Olson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 25, 2017
    Quarter Oct. 27, 2017
    Semi Nov 1, 2017
    Final Nov 4, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Princeton
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Champlin Park 9-0-0
    Maple Grove 6-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 6-2-0
    Andover 5-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 4-2-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Blaine 4-6-0
    Anoka 3-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Coon Rapids 2-8-0
    Osseo 1-1-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499