Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Rogers High School        (18-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Jenna Patterson DS 12
2 Mackenzie Olsen OH 10
3 Alexa Brown DS 12
4 Karla Scherber MH 12
5 Grace Maurer OH 12
6 Alexandra Johnson OH 9
7 Claire Bode S 12
8 Amanda Bohnsack S 11
10 Kamryn Fjellanger OH 10
12 Sam Orth MH 12
13 Anna Kiffmeyer DS 12
14 Meghan Ellingson RH 11
15 Kendal Kemp MH 8
16 Chloe Lundberg S 11
19 Amanda Grassel RH 11
Schedule
8/24/2017Orono 11-25, 21-25, 17-25 W
8/28/2017Becker 25-12, 22-25, 25-14, 25-20 W
9/7/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-17, 25-12, 23-25, 25-18 L
9/9/2017Orono 25-19, 25-16 W
9/9/2017Rockford 25-19, 25-28, 15-9 W
9/9/2017DeLaSalle 26-24, 25-18 W
9/9/2017Mound Westonka 25-21, 26-28, 9-15 W
9/12/2017Monticello 25-18,22-25, 25-11, 20-25, 15-9 W
9/14/2017Chisago Lakes 25-15, 25-23, 25-22 W
9/16/2017Park Center 25-27, 25-22, 19-17 W
9/16/2017Hopkins 9-25, 21-25 L
9/16/2017Bemidji 23-25, 25-19, 15-6 L
9/16/2017Spring Lake Park 17-25, 15-25 L
9/18/2017Mounds View 25-12, 24-26, 23-25, 25-21, 10-15 W
9/21/2017Big Lake 25-23, 25-22, 25-21 W
9/26/2017Cambridge-Isanti 22-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-19 W
9/28/2017Princeton 25-21, 25-22, 20-25, 26-28, 15-9 W
10/3/2017Coon Rapids 23-25, 25-9, 25-20, 25-16 W
10/5/2017Buffalo 25-23, 25-19, 12-25, 26-24 W
10/6/2017Chanhassen 25-19, 19-25, 9-15 L
10/6/2017Orono 25-20, 25-20 W
10/7/2017Buffalo 18-25, 16-25 L
10/7/2017Anoka 25-17, 25-20 W
10/7/2017Henry Sibley 12-25, 27-25, 17-15 L
10/10/2017North Branch 25-16, 25-17, 25-16 L
10/11/2017Park Center 25-21, 25-23, 20-25, 17-25, 16-14 L
10/17/2017St. Francis 25-22,25-17,21-25,19-25,15-8 L
10/26/2017Osseo 25-23, 21-25, 25-23, 20-25, 15-13 W
10/31/2017Champlin Park 25-13, 25-12, 25-21 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
TJ Canham
tj.canham@hotmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Cara Lang
Dr. Scott Arcand
Julia Doyle
Student Manager:
Kaitlyn Kubinski
Kylie Grauf

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2018
    Play-in - October 23
    Quarters - October 25
    Semis - October 30


    Finals - November 1


    High Seed

    High Seed

    High Seed of final four



    Finals - Osseo High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 9-0-0
    North Branch 8-1-0
    Rogers 6-3-0
    St. Francis 6-3-0
    Buffalo 5-3-0
    Princeton 4-5-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 2-7-0
    Monticello 2-7-0
    Big Lake 1-8-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499