Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Byron High School        (18-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2018 BYRON BEARS VOLLEYBALL


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rylie McRoberts S 11
2 Anna Lortscher MH 12
3 Courtney Connelly LI 11
4 Payton Sampson OH 11
5 Lilly DeCook MH 12
6 Allison More DS 12
7 Taylor O'Donnell OH 12
8 Alex Green OH 12
9 Devyn Gowlland MH 11
10 Sacia Vanderpool RH 10
11 Trinity Peterson MH 11
12 Emma Ward S 11
13 Taylin Stangler RH 10
14 Alivia DeCook OH 11
15 Lily Snow OH 11
16 Makana Schroeder RH 8
Schedule
8/30/2018Plainview-Elgin-Millville 23-25, 25-10, 25-19, 25-12 W
9/1/2018Blooming Prairie 25-22, 25-23 W
9/1/2018Austin 25-20, 25-17 W
9/1/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.20-25, 25-18, 10-15 L
9/1/2018Chatfield 26-24, 10-25, 3-15 W
9/1/2018Lake City 25-17, 25-14 L
9/4/2018Medford 25-18, 25-23, 18-25, 25-14 L
9/6/2018Goodhue 25-21, 22-25, 25-22, 25-17 W
9/11/2018Lake City 20-25, 25-21, 21-25, 25-19, 16-14 L
9/13/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-15, 22-25, 25-15, 25-15 L
9/18/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-23, 22-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-11 L
9/20/2018Cannon Falls 25-15, 25-23, 25-23 W
9/25/2018Hayfield 21-25, 9-25, 25-17, 29-27, 17-19 W
9/27/2018Rochester Lourdes 25-20, 25-14, 25-18 W
9/28/2018Rockford 19-25, 23-25 L
9/28/2018Bemidji 18-25, 16-25 L
9/29/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.20-25, 26-28 L
9/29/2018Monticello 19-25, 25-22, 16-14 W
9/29/2018Owatonna 20-25, 25-12, 15-7 W
10/2/2018Stewartville 25-15, 25-21, 25-21 L
10/4/2018Kasson-Mantorville 15-25, 15-25, 20-25 L
10/11/2018Pine Island 25-22, 14-25, 24-26, 26-24, 9-15 W
10/13/2018Lyle-Pacelli25-7, 25-19 W
10/13/2018Chisago Lakes 25-13, 25-17 W
10/13/2018Triton 25-14, 25-16 W
10/13/2018Pine Island 25-17, 24-26, 15-10 W
10/13/2018Triton 26-24, 25-17 W
10/16/2018Triton 25-16, 25-20, 25-20 W
10/25/2018Cannon Falls 25-19, 25-20, 21-25, 14-25, 15-12 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Owen Hoegh
owen.hoegh@byron.k12.mn.us
507-775-2189
Assistant Coach:
9th: Brent Hoegh
Assistant Varsity/JV: Olivia Newton
C-Squad: Mariah Hatten
Student Manager:
Georgia Petsch

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals)
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kasson-Mantorville 10-0-0
    Stewartville 9-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 8-2-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 7-3-0
    Byron 5-5-0
    Cannon Falls 5-5-0
    Lake City 4-6-0
    Triton 3-7-0
    Pine Island 1-7-0
    Goodhue 1-8-0
    Rochester Lourdes 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499