Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Caledonia High School        (23-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Isabel Allen OH 11
2 Madisyn Heaney OH 12
6 Haley Jennings OH 10
7 Lyza Hoscheit RH 9
8 Adrianna Reinhart S 12
11 Alexis Simpson OH 10
12 Kyley Shefelbine OH 12
14 Lydia Lange MH 10
15 Brynne Weinbender OH 12
17 Katie Tornstrom MH 11
19 Ashley Schroeder OH 11
20 Clare Kasten OH 12
21 Cassie Heimer DS 12
22 Katelyn Stemper OH 12
23 Rachel Welsh OH 12
Schedule
8/24/2017Winona 19-25, 19-25, 15-25 W
8/31/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 29-27, 25-27, 25-214, 22-25, 15-9 W
9/5/2017Southland 25-16,23-25,25-13,25-10 W
9/7/2017Lewiston-Altura 25-18,19-25,25-12,25-22 W
9/8/2017Virginia 25-22,25-14 W
9/8/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 25-13,25-23 W
9/9/2017Stewartville 19-25, 25-20, 17-15 L
9/9/2017Mounds View 23-25, 25-20,15-13 L
9/12/2017Chatfield 25-16,25-15,25-16 W
9/14/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 25-22,25-18,26-24 W
9/16/2017Norwood-Young America 25-22, 27-25 L
9/16/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-14,17-25 W
9/16/2017Kingsland 25-10,22-25 W
9/16/2017Lewiston-Altura 25-16,25-14 W
9/16/2017Wabasha-Kellogg 23-25,25-18,12-15 L
9/21/2017La Crescent 25-13,25-13,25-15 W
9/26/2017Kingsland 23-25,25-19,25-16,18-25,15-9 W
9/28/2017St. Charles 25-14,27-25,25-22 W
10/3/2017Cotter 25-17,25-15,25-22 W
10/5/2017Dover-Eyota 25-11,25-11,25-12 W
10/9/2017Spring Grove 25-13, 25-20, 23-25, 25-16 W
10/12/2017Fillmore Central 16-25,25-17,25-11,25-12 W
10/13/2017Lakeville South 13-25,12-25 L
10/13/2017East Ridge 14-25,21-25 L
10/14/2017Rochester Mayo 21-25,25-15,8-15 L
10/14/2017Jackson County Central 15-25,25-13,11-15 L
10/14/2017Roosevelt HS, SD25-22,18-25,15-13 W
10/17/2017Rushford-Peterson 25-18,25-15,25-13 W
10/26/2017Kingsland 25-10,25-11,25-17 W
10/28/2017Spring Grove 25-11,25-20,25-15 W
11/2/2017Mabel-Canton 25-22, 23-25, 25-22, 25-19 W
11/4/2017Bethlehem Academy28-26, 27-29, 25-19, 25-23 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Koepke
scott_koepke@cps.k12.mn.us
507/725-5205 ext. 1206
Assistant Coach:
Dan Reinhart
Kari Rusert
Student Manager:
Abby Ashbacher
Maria Schieber

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Three Rivers Standings
    Caledonia 12-0-0
    Fillmore Central 11-1-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 10-2-0
    Wabasha-Kellogg 9-2-0
    Lewiston-Altura 8-4-0
    St. Charles 7-4-0
    Cotter 4-7-0
    Southland 4-8-0
    Rushford-Peterson 4-8-0
    Chatfield 3-9-0
    La Crescent 1-10-0
    Kingsland 0-1-0
    Dover-Eyota 0-12-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499