Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cambridge-Isanti High School        (3-22-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Abbie Higley LI 10
2 Faith Nelson S 11
3 Allyson Treichel MH 10
4 Bridget Witzmann OH 12
7 Cierra Johnshoy DS 10
8 Ellie Kuznia DS 10
9 Isabella Domogalla DS 12
11 Laynie Wood LI 11
12 Kelsey Karels RH 11
13 Amber Paitl MH 11
14 Ada Schlenker OH 8
15 Hailey Christenson S 10
15 Jordyn Huisenga S 9
16 Makenzie Coplan OH 9
17 Maria Knutson RH 12
Schedule
9/1/2018Minnetonka 25-4, 25-10 L
9/1/2018Chanhassen 25-8, 25-15 L
9/1/2018Mankato East 21-25, 25-19, 16-14 L
9/1/2018Holy Family Catholic 25-18, 21-25, 16-14 L
9/4/2018Anoka 22-25,27-25,25-18,25-11 L
9/6/2018Chisago Lakes 25-18, 25-15, 22-25, 25-22 L
9/11/2018North Branch 0-3 L
9/13/2018Big Lake 25-22, 25-14, 25-13 L
9/20/2018St. Francis 25-13, 25-21, 25-22 L
9/22/2018Faribault 0-2 L
9/22/2018North 25-12, 25-12 L
9/22/2018Alexandria Area 0-2 L
9/22/2018Minneapolis South 12-25, 25-27 W
9/25/2018Rogers 25-11, 25-8, 25-21 L
9/27/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-11, 25-14, 25-14 L
9/28/2018Champlin Park 25-5, 25-9 L
9/28/2018Rochester John Marshall25-21, 25-10 L
9/29/2018Lake of the Woods H.S.0-2 L
9/29/2018Orono W
9/29/2018Monticello 25-19, 25-23 W
10/2/2018Andover 25-21, 25-17, 25-11 L
10/4/2018Princeton 25-12, 25-19, 25-16 L
10/9/2018Monticello 23-25, 19-25 L
10/16/2018Buffalo 25-18, 25-12, 15-25, 25-14 L
10/24/2018Princeton 25-17, 25-20, 25-8 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brittany Adolphson
brittany_adolphson@rumriverspecialed.k12.mn.us
612-816-1987
Assistant Coach:
Brittany Lakeberg, Colin Dickey
Kaylee Simonton
Niki Pfutzenreuter
Student Manager:
Sam Joy

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 24, 2018
    Quarter Oct. 26, 2018
    Semi Oct. 30, 2018
    Final Nov 3, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Andover
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    North Branch 7-1-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 6-0-0
    Rogers 6-3-0
    Princeton 5-4-0
    St. Francis 5-4-0
    Monticello 4-5-0
    Big Lake 3-0-0
    Buffalo 3-6-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-6-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499