Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cambridge-Isanti High School        (7-20-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Sam Brown OH 0
2 Faith Nelson S 0
4 Bridget Witzman OH 0
5 Leyla Zaker MH 0
6 Abby Higley DS 0
7 Cierra Johnshoy DS 0
8 Paige Sheehan S 0
10 Emily Higley OH 0
11 Kelese Patton MH 0
15 Jana Swanson RH 0
17 Maria Knutson RH 0
Schedule
8/26/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 25-15, 25-9, 25-8 L
8/29/2017Forest Lake 25-17, 25-10, 25-17 L
8/31/2017North L
9/2/2017Alexandria Area 0-2 L
9/2/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-23, 25-17 L
9/2/2017Eden Prairie 25-16, 25-12 L
9/2/2017Holy Family Catholic 19-25 16-25 W
9/5/2017Anoka 25-13,25-16,21-25,19-25,11-15 W
9/7/2017Chisago Lakes 25-19, 15-25, 22-25, 15-25 W
9/12/2017North Branch 25-14, 25-18, 25-22 L
9/19/2017Andover 25-13, 25-20, 25-22 L
9/21/2017St. Francis 25-21,25-18,25-15 L
9/23/2017Chanhassen 25-13, 25-18 L
9/23/2017Coon Rapids 19-25, 25-15, 16-14 L
9/23/2017Minneapolis South 18-25, 25-16, 12-15 W
9/26/2017Rogers 22-25, 25-22, 25-16, 25-19 L
9/28/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-14, 25-13, 25-18 L
10/3/2017Big Lake 15-25, 25-21, 25-21, 21-25, 10-15 W
10/5/2017Princeton 25-18, 25-18, 17-25, 23-25, 15-9 L
10/6/2017Rosemount 0-2 L
10/6/2017Waconia 25-18, 25-23 L
10/7/2017Hastings 2-0 W
10/7/2017Hutchinson 25-18, 25-22 L
10/7/2017Monticello 2-0 W
10/10/2017Monticello 3-1 L
10/17/2017Buffalo 0-3 L
10/25/2017Blaine 0-3 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brittany Adolphson
brittany_adolphson@rumriverspecialed.k12.mn.us
612-816-1987
Assistant Coach:
Colin Dicken
Kaylee Simonton
Niki Pfutzenreuter
Student Manager:
Sam Joy

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 25, 2017
    Quarter Oct. 27, 2017
    Semi Nov 1, 2017
    Final Nov 4, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Princeton
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 9-0-0
    North Branch 8-1-0
    Rogers 6-3-0
    St. Francis 6-3-0
    Buffalo 5-3-0
    Princeton 4-5-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 2-7-0
    Monticello 2-7-0
    Big Lake 1-8-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499