Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville South High School        (24-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Payton Stier DS 10
2 Carlee Gonzalez MH 11
3 Alena Moldan DS 11
4 Syd Case S 12
5 Grace Carlson OH 10
6 Anna Hall MH 12
7 Ava Moes MH 9
8 Jasmine Mulvihill MH 11
9 Nichole Banitt MH 11
10 Teagan Starkey S 9
11 Emily Torborg OH 10
12 Jasmine Weidemann S 9
13 Camryn Strong OH 12
14 Jenna Hoban S 11
15 Sarah Cobb OH 12
Schedule
8/29/2017Chaska25-21,23-25,25-14,26-24 W
8/31/2017Minneapolis Southwest 19-25, 21-25, 17-25 W
9/5/2017Wayzata 13-25, 23-25, 11-25 W
9/8/2017Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.12-25,16-25 W
9/8/2017Chaska25-12, 25-13 W
9/9/2017Prior Lake 25-21, 23 W
9/9/2017Wayzata 18-25, 14-25 W
9/9/2017Lakeville North 25-18, 25-12 L
9/12/2017Eagan 21-25,25-20,25-21,25-27,15-17 W
9/14/2017Eastview 26-24, 12-25, 25-15, 17-25, 7-15 W
9/19/2017Apple Valley 25-12,25-10,25-10 W
9/21/2017Eden Prairie 27-25, 18-25, 20-25, 18-25 W
9/22/2017Prior Lake 25-22, 23 W
9/22/2017Bethlehem Academy20-25,25-21,11-15 W
9/23/2017Eagan 25-11,25-14 L
9/23/2017Moorhead 21-25,27-25,15-9 W
9/26/2017Prior Lake 27-25, 25-21, 26-24 W
9/28/2017Lakeville North 26-24, 21-25, 25-19, 25-22 L
10/3/2017Farmington 14-25, 15-25, 17-25 W
10/9/2017Bloomington Jefferson 17-25, 8-25, 16-25 W
10/10/2017Burnsville 25-20, 25-19, 25-18 W
10/12/2017Shakopee 15-25, 23-25, 23-25 W
10/13/2017Caledonia 13-25,12-25 W
10/13/2017Rochester Mayo21-25,25-11,15-7 W
10/14/2017East Ridge 25-18, 25-15 W
10/14/2017Prior Lake 25-18, 20 W
10/14/2017Lakeville North 25-19, 21-25, 15-11 L
10/17/2017Rosemount 25-20,25-21,21-25,25-23 W
10/27/2017Rochester John Marshall13-25, 7-25, 9-25 W
11/1/2017Northfield H.S.25-22, 17-25, 26-24, 25-20 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stephen Willingham
willingham@lakevillejuniors.com
612-716-0548
Assistant Coach:
Denielle Stepka
Ellen Krueger
Kari Raymond
Student Manager:
Jocelyn Mulvihill
Kallie Zillmer

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 25,27,
    Nov 1, 4, 2017
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville South 9-0-0
    Eagan 8-1-0
    Lakeville North 6-1-0
    Prior Lake 6-4-0
    Shakopee 5-4-0
    Rosemount 4-5-0
    Eastview 3-6-0
    Farmington 1-8-0
    Burnsville 1-8-0
    Apple Valley 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499