Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Lakeville South High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Payton Stier OH 11
2 Carlee Gonzalez OH 12
3 Alena Moldan LI 12
4 Teagan Starkey S 10
5 Payton Willman LI 10
6 Emily Torborg MH 11
7 Ava Moes RH 10
8 Jasmine Mulvihill OH 12
9 Nicole Banitt MH 12
11 Grace Larson DS 12
12 Jasmine Weidemann S 10
14 Grace Carlson OH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Eden Prairie
9/6/2018Woodbury 14-25, 22-25, 20-25 W
9/7/2018Southwest Minnesota Challenge
9/7/2018Heron Lake-Okabena11-25, 13-25 W
9/7/2018Southwest Minnesota Challenge
9/7/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.8-25,17-25 W
9/8/2018Southwest Minnesota Challenge
9/8/2018Marshall 13-25, 18-25 W
9/8/2018Southwest Minnesota Challenge
9/8/2018Southwest Minnesota Challenge
9/8/2018Champlin Park 25-14, 25-20 L
9/8/2018Northfield H.S.22-25,22-25 W
9/11/2018Lakeville North 28-26, 19-25, 20-25, 25-23, 10-15 W
9/13/2018Rosemount H. S.
9/17/2018Tartan 17-25, 12-25, 15-25 W
9/20/2018Apple Valley
9/21/2018Apple Valley Tournament
9/21/2018Apple Valley Tournament
9/22/2018Apple Valley Tournament
9/22/2018East Ridge 25-22, 17-25, 16-14 W
9/22/2018Apple Valley Tournament
9/22/2018Eagan 25-23.26-24,15-12 L
9/25/2018Eagan
9/25/2018Eagan 25-14,25-21,22-25,25-21 L
9/27/2018Burnsville 25-15, 25-15, 25-8 W
10/2/2018Shakopee 13-25, 21-25, 15-25 W
10/4/2018Minneapolis Southwest
10/9/2018Eastview 13-25, 15-25, 21-25 W
10/11/2018Prior Lake
10/12/2018Lakeville North Tournament
10/12/2018Rochester Century 8-25, 14-25 W
10/12/2018Lakeville North Tournament
10/13/2018Lakeville North Tournament
10/13/2018Lakeville North Tournament
10/13/2018East Ridge 25-23, 25-16 W
10/13/2018Lakeville North Tournament
10/13/2018Lakeville North 22-25, 25-13, 15-10 L
10/16/2018Farmington

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Stephen Willingham
willingham@lakevillejuniors.com
612-716-0548
Assistant Coach:
Bonnie Sperbeck
Laura Beckmann
Sammy Kremer
Student Manager:
Calvin Hertel
Carter Barnett

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 26,
    Oct 31, Nov 3, 2018
    High Seed
    Rochester Civic Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Suburban Standings
    Lakeville North 7-1-0
    Eagan 6-1-0
    Shakopee 5-3-0
    Prior Lake 4-1-0
    Eastview 4-4-0
    Farmington 2-6-0
    Burnsville 1-7-0
    Lakeville South 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499