Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Canby High School        (15-11-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Brooke Nelson OH 11
3 Gabby Harding MH 9
4 Cassidy Hunt DS 11
5 Morgan Cleveland S 12
7 Rachel Harding S 9
8 Kyla Rangaard DS 9
9 Cammie Weber OH 12
11 Ahlea Wright RH 12
12 Charlotte Wright MH 11
13 Maya Wente MH 9
15 Mackenzie Janiszeski OH 9
17 Abby Rangaard LI 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Pipestone Area 17-22, 22-25, 19-25 L
9/4/2018Dawson-Boyd 16-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-19, 25-16 W
9/6/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 25-7, 25-19, 26-16 W
9/8/2018Luverne Tournament
9/8/2018Edgerton 25-15, 25-9 W
9/8/2018Luverne 25-16, 25-16 W
9/8/2018Blue Earth Area 25-6, 25-15 W
9/8/2018West Lyon25-23, 20-25,11-15 L
9/10/2018Murray County Central 25-21, 25-19, 25-22 W
9/11/2018Lakeview 25-16, 25-19, 25-21 W
9/13/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.24-26, 23-25, 22-25 L
9/18/2018MACCRAY 15-25, 26-24, 20-25, 25-23, 12-15 L
9/20/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.20-25, 25-13, 25-6, 25-23 W
9/21/2018Class A Showcase
9/21/2018Rush City 25-15, 25-21 W
9/21/2018Mayer Lutheran 25-15, 25-23 L
9/22/2018Class A Showcase
9/22/2018Kittson County Central25-17, 23-25, 13-15 L
9/22/2018Lewiston-Altura 25-15, 25-20 W
9/22/2018Barnesville 26-24, 25-14 W
9/25/2018Minneota 22-25, 15-25, 7-25 L
9/27/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 25-13, 25-20, 27-29, 25-20 W
10/2/2018Renville County West 25-18, 25-13, 25-11 W
10/4/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20-25, 20-25, 21-25 L
10/6/2018Sauk Rapids Tournament
10/6/2018B O L D 19-25, 28-30 L
10/6/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 26-24, 25-11 W
10/6/2018Jordan 24-26, 25-22, 15-11 L
10/6/2018Albany 25-17, 26-24 L
10/9/2018Central Minnesota Christian25-17, 25-11, 25-14 W
10/18/2018Worthington

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jenai Wright
jenai.wright@canbylancers.org
507-223-2003
Assistant Coach:
Kari Wollum
Lori Rangaard
Student Manager:
Alicia Wollum

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 22, 2018
    Oct 26 ,2018
    Oct 30, 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 10-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 9-1-0
    MACCRAY 8-3-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7-4-0
    Canby 7-4-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-5-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 5-5-0
    Lakeview 5-5-0
    Renville County West 2-7-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 2-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499