Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Cannon Falls High School        (16-13-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Tatum Pickar LI 12
2 Riley Meyers DS 11
3 Molly Bowen OH 11
4 Kara Loeschke S 12
5 Olivia Thomley MH 11
6 Anja Black DS 11
7 Grace Hall OH 12
8 Shayla Hustad RH 10
9 Rachel Huseth S 11
10 Morgan Roeber RH 11
11 Sara Twedt MH 10
12 Makayla Bowen OH 9
13 Lola Munson S 11
14 Halle Hustad MH 8
15 Jaci Winchell S 8
Schedule
8/26/2017Elk River 25-23.25-22.25-18 L
8/31/2017Rochester John Marshall25-23, 15-25, 15-25, 25-23, 11-15 W
9/5/2017Red Wing 21-25, 25-12, 25-20, 25-23 W
9/7/2017Kenyon-Wanamingo 13-25, 23-25, 14-25 L
9/9/2017Farmington 25-17, 23-25, 12-15 L
9/9/2017Grand Rapids 17-25, 16-25 L
9/9/2017Tartan 25-19, 27-25 W
9/9/2017New Life Academy of Woodbury25-19, 25-19 W
9/12/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 23-25, 25-20, 25-19, 25-11 W
9/14/2017Rochester Lourdes 25-10, 25-21, 25-16 W
9/21/2017Lake City 30-28, 25-22, 25-19 W
9/22/2017Southwest Christian25-17, 25-23 L
9/22/2017Roseau 0-2 W
9/23/2017Rush City 24-26, 22-25 L
9/23/2017Academy of Holy Angels25-18, 25-12 L
9/23/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville15-25, 25-21, 12-15 L
9/26/2017Byron 25-21, 25-21, 16-25, 14-25, 9-15 W
9/28/2017Triton 10-25, 16-25, 19-25 W
10/3/2017Kasson-Mantorville 26-24, 25-21, 25-21 L
10/5/2017Pine Island 25-18, 25-21, 25-18 W
10/7/2017Minnehaha Academy25-11, 25-16 W
10/7/2017St. Croix Lutheran Academy27-25, 25-12 W
10/7/2017Plainview-Elgin-Millville 25-17, 27-25 W
10/7/2017Tartan 24-26, 24-26 L
10/7/2017Northfield H.S.25-22, 12-25, 12-15 L
10/10/2017Goodhue 25-10, 25-13, 25-16 W
10/12/2017Stewartville 25-15, 25-21, 26-24 L
10/17/2017Hayfield 26-24, 25-21, 25-15 L
10/26/2017Rochester Lourdes 25-16, 25-13, 25-12 W
10/28/2017Kasson-Mantorville 25-19, 25-20, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Melissa Huseth
huseth.melissa@cf.k12.mn.us
507-263-6800
Assistant Coach:
C Squad-Samantha McCamy
JV-Jaime Winchell
Student Manager:
Charli Duden
Erin Kremers

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 26, 28
    Nov. 2 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 4 (Section Finals)
    2017
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Hiawatha Valley Standings
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 10-1-0
    Stewartville 10-1-0
    Hayfield 9-2-0
    Kasson-Mantorville 9-2-0
    Cannon Falls 7-4-0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 6-4-0
    Byron 5-6-0
    Rochester Lourdes 2-2-0
    Lake City 2-8-0
    Goodhue 2-8-0
    Pine Island 0-0-0
    Triton 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499