Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Centennial High School        (10-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Molly Perzichilli OH 10
6 Natalie Riley MH 11
7 Emma Macken DS 11
8 Libby Macken S 12
9 Jadyn, Clarner S 9
10 Ally Perzichilli DS 12
11 Abby Gerst MH 10
12 Ashley Crowl MH 9
13 Petersen, Sydney OH 9
14 Katie Bolkman S 10
15 Kori Skrypek MH 11
16 Kailee Sendle OH 9
18 Annika Beuning MH 10
19 Makenzie McDonald DS 10
21 Carly Huntington OH 10
23 Ella Pedrys OH 10
26 Ella Kemper MH 11
Schedule
8/26/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-18,25-12,25-23 L
8/31/2017White Bear Lake Area 25-21,25-11,25-21 W
9/7/2017Andover 27-25, 20-25, 18-25, 13-25 L
9/8/2017Stewartville 25-18, 25-18 L
9/8/2017Bloomington Kennedy 25-19, 25-21 W
9/9/2017Faribault 15-25, 13-25 L
9/9/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 16-25, 25-16, 13-15 L
9/12/2017Anoka 30-28, 25-16, 13-25, 15-25, 11-15 L
9/14/2017Park Center 23-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-20 W
9/19/2017Blaine 25-21, 25-17, 25-19 W
9/25/2017Tartan 20-25, 20-25, 21-25 L
9/26/2017Coon Rapids 22-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-20, 15-17 L
9/28/2017Spring Lake Park 12-25, 23-25,25-23, 23-25 L
9/30/2017Chisago Lakes25-16, 25-14 W
9/30/2017St. Francis 20-25, 23-25 L
9/30/2017Burnsville 27-29, 25-19, 15-13 W
9/30/2017Henry Sibley 25-21, 26-24 W
10/3/2017Champlin Park 13-25, 12-25, 24-26 L
10/5/2017Elk River 15-25, 11-25, 19-25 L
10/10/2017Totino-Grace 21-25, 19-25, 25-23, 25-18, 14-16 L
10/12/2017North 26-24, 25-10, 25-14 L
10/14/2017Holy Family Catholic 25-17, 25-20 W
10/14/2017Academy of Holy Angels25-11, 25-8 L
10/14/2017Mahtomedi 19-25, 20-25 L
10/14/2017DeLaSalle 25-9, 25-11 W
10/17/2017Park Center 25-18, 24-26, 25-14, 25-23 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jackie Rehbein-Manthey
jlrmanthey@msn.com
(763) 792-6036
Assistant Coach:
Ally Wilson
Brittany Wilson
Leah Skoy
Student Manager:
Ashley Crowl
Ella Pedrys

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    Oct. 24, 2017 play in
    Oct 26 Quarter final,
    Oct. 30, Semi finals,
    Nov. 2 Finals, 2017
    Nov. 2, 2017 HIgher seed & Finals @ St. Paul Washington
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Champlin Park 9-0-0
    Maple Grove 6-2-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 6-2-0
    Andover 5-5-0
    Spring Lake Park 4-2-0
    Elk River 4-2-0
    Blaine 4-6-0
    Anoka 3-3-0
    Totino-Grace 3-3-0
    Centennial 2-4-0
    Coon Rapids 2-8-0
    Osseo 1-1-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499