Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Central Minnesota Christian        (5-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif
CLASS A STATE CHAMPIONS 1998, 1999, 2000


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Colette Duininck S 9
3 Melanie Beerman DS 12
4 Sadie VanderPol OH 12
5 Megan Slagter RH 12
6 Molly Mulder OH 9
7 Nyssa Vogel OH 10
8 Katelyn Graves MH 10
9 Emma Van Dyken MH 11
10 Lauren Ammermann DS 11
11 Addison Brouwer OH 10
12 Torri Muzik OH 10
14 Elli Stoel MH 11
15 Autumn Swart RH 12
Schedule
8/27/2018Paynesville Area 15-25, 6-25, 9-25 L
8/30/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-16, 25-14, 25-20 L
9/4/2018Minneota 25-10, 25-8,25-5 L
9/6/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 25-15, 25-18, 25-16 L
9/11/2018Lac qui Parle Valley 23-25, 25-17, 19-25, 25-21, 15-9 W
9/13/2018Lakeview 25-16, 25-3, 17-25, 25-11 L
9/15/2018Wabasso Invitational
9/15/2018B O L D 25-8, 25-18 L
9/15/2018St. Clair 25-18, 25-16 L
9/15/2018Pipestone Area 25-11, 25-19 L
9/15/2018Redwood Valley 25-14, 25-16 L
9/18/2018Yellow Medicine East H.S.26-24, 25-18, 25-17 L
9/20/2018MACCRAY 25-19,25-23,26-24 L
9/25/2018Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S.3-1 L
9/27/2018Dawson-Boyd 15-25, 25-14, 13-25, 25-23, 18-16 W
9/29/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-11, 25-19 L
9/29/2018Providence Academy25-23, 25-16 W
9/29/2018Trinity School at River Ridge25-14, 25-8 W
9/29/2018Cleveland 16-25, 26-24, 15-12 W
9/29/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-11, 25-19 L
10/2/2018Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 25-9, 25-17, 25-11 L
10/4/2018Renville County West 25-27, 25-18, 25-22, 17-25, 15-10 L
10/8/2018New London-Spicer 25-17, 25-13, 25-17 L
10/9/2018Canby 25-17, 25-11, 25-14 L
10/12/2018Adrian L
10/12/2018Saint James Area25-21, 25-23 L
10/13/2018Springfield 26-24, 25-23 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jill Haan
jillhaan31@gmail.com
(320) 978-8700
Assistant Coach:
Laura TeBrake
Melanie Vander Ark
Student Manager:
Aubrey Negen
Heather Post

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Oct 22, 2018
    Oct 26 ,2018
    Oct 30, 2018
    Nov 1, 2018
    Nov 3, 2018
    TBD (Pigtails)
    High Seed
    SMSU/WNDM
    SMSU
    SMSU (6:00 PM)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Camden Standings
    Minneota 10-0-0
    Yellow Medicine East H.S. 9-1-0
    MACCRAY 8-3-0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 7-4-0
    Canby 7-4-0
    Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 6-5-0
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg H.S. 5-5-0
    Lakeview 5-5-0
    Renville County West 2-7-0
    Central Minnesota Christian 2-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499