Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chanhassen High School        (12-12-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 AnnaBelle Nordmeyer S 9
2 Madison Ellman LI 9
3 Katie Paine OH 10
4 Lauren Snader MH 10
5 Ainsley Rouse DS 11
6 Abby Renfroe OH 12
7 Sophia Castagnetto S 11
8 Alondra Neunsinger MH 12
9 Jenna Lewis RH 11
10 Anna Reiter MH 11
11 Lauren Fox S 11
12 Lauren St. Martin RH 11
13 Sidney Brastad OH 12
14 Hannah Paine LI 10
15 Kate Hamburg OH 10
Schedule
8/26/2017Orono 17-25, 24-26, 17-25 W
8/31/2017Eagan 25-10,25-10,25-5 L
9/2/2017Blaine 12-25, 28-26, 11-15 W
9/2/2017Buffalo 2-1 W
9/2/2017Minnetonka 25-13, 25-18 L
9/2/2017Robbinsdale Armstrong 25-18, 25-18 L
9/5/2017Faribault 17-25, 25-23, 23-25, 25-17,15-10 L
9/7/2017Bloomington Kennedy 18-25, 25-20, 17-25, 8-25 W
9/12/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 25-16, 25-23, 22-25, 25-175, 25-17 L
9/14/2017St. Louis Park 23-25, 25-20, 22-25, 25-20. 15-12 L
9/19/2017Chaska 19-25, 25-18, 25-14, 25-9 L
9/21/2017Shakopee 25-18, 25-18, 25-23 L
9/23/2017Cambridge-Isanti 25-13, 25-18 W
9/23/2017Faribault 20-25, 25-15, 16-14 W
9/23/2017Coon Rapids 19-25, 23-25 W
9/23/2017Minnetonka 25-21, 25-21 L
9/28/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 17-25, 22-25, 19-25 W
10/2/2017Eden Prairie 25-12, 25-13, 25-9 L
10/6/2017Rogers 25-19, 19-25, 9-15 W
10/7/2017Shakopee 25-15, 25-19 L
10/7/2017Wadena-Deer Creek 2-0 L
10/7/2017Bemidji 25-12, 26-28, 15-9 L
10/7/2017Andover 22-25, 16-25 W
10/10/2017Bloomington Jefferson 12-25, 21-25, 21-25 W
10/12/2017Richfield 0-3 W
10/17/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School25-16, 25-14, 25-16 L
10/25/2017Hutchinson 25-14, 25-22, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Teryn Glenn
teryn.glenn@freezevolleyball.com
952-240-4800
Assistant Coach:
Joe Wilson
Karen Young
Liz Link

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2017
    Oct 27, 2017
    Oct 31, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017



    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Final TBD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 7-0-0
    Chaska 6-1-0
    Chanhassen 4-2-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 4-3-0
    St. Louis Park 3-3-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 2-5-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 1-6-0
    Richfield 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499