Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
East Ridge High School        (18-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mikayla McDougall OH 8
2 Gabi Izen DS 12
3 Macy Grehan OH 10
4 Faith Saewert DS 10
5 Stephanie Barber S 12
6 Audrey Spolidoro S 10
7 Jadyn Garrison LI 10
8 Kate Reimann OH 12
9 Lauren Galvin OH 10
10 Maddie Knupp MH 12
11 Britt Carlson OH 9
12 Avery Burger OH 11
13 Camryn Greenwald MH 9
Schedule
8/24/2018Prior Lake 21-25, 26-24, 11-25, 25-21, 15-7 L
8/28/2018Edina 25-20, 25-10, 25-18 W
8/30/2018Lakeville North 24-26, 25-17, 23-25, 25-17, 15-8 L
9/4/2018Centennial 14-25, 19-25, 12-25 W
9/6/2018Rosemount 25-14, 25-19, 25-20 W
9/8/2018Willmar 20-25, 25-22, 15-9 L
9/8/2018Rochester Mayo 15-25, 22-25 W
9/8/2018Shakopee 25-18, 25-17 L
9/8/2018Forest Lake 25-19, 25-23 W
9/11/2018Champlin Park 25-14, 25-11, 25-20 L
9/13/2018Mounds View 25-23, 14-25, 8-25, 15-25 W
9/20/2018Roseville Area 12-25,12-25,16-25 W
9/21/2018Chaska 25-22, 25-15 W
9/21/2018Marshall 16-25, 12-25 W
9/22/2018Lakeville South 25-22, 17-25, 16-14 L
9/22/2018Lakeville North 26-24, 25-14 W
9/25/2018Park 25-6, 25-17, 25-4 W
9/27/2018White Bear Lake Area 25-5, 25-18, 25-13 W
10/2/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 25-17, 25-12, 25-8 W
10/4/2018Woodbury 17-25, 10-25, 12-25 W
10/9/2018Stillwater Area 25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 25-22 L
10/11/2018Forest Lake 25-21, 20-25, 26-24, 22-25, 17-15 W
10/12/2018Rochester Mayo 25-15, 25-3 W
10/12/2018Eden Prairie 25-14, 25-14 W
10/13/2018Marshall 18-25, 25-14, 15-4 W
10/13/2018Lakeville South 25-23, 25-16 L
10/13/2018Stewartville 25-23, 13-25, 15-10 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steve Anderson
eastridgeraptorsvb@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Kelly Gibb
Marissa Gearou
Stacy Hinz, Amanda Cordes

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AAA Tournament
    October 23, 25, 30,
    November 3,
    2018
    10/23, 25, 30 at High Seed, 11/3 @ TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Suburban East Standings
    East Ridge 7-1-0
    Forest Lake 6-2-0
    Roseville Area 5-3-0
    Mounds View 4-3-0
    Woodbury 3-5-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 2-6-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-3-0
    Park 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499