Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chaska High School        (12-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Emma Nicholas S 11
2 Hannah Polk S 10
3 Colee Hennen RH 12
4 Anna Doolittle LI 10
5 Makayla Ramboldt MH 11
6 Siri Olson ~ Captain RH 12
7 Mallory Heyer OH 8
8 Bailey Harms MH 12
9 Hanna Thompson MH 9
10 Denae Rothmeier MH 12
11 Kate Hansen OH 11
12 Dana Schindler ~ Captain S 12
15 Brier Ziemer DS 9
Schedule
8/29/2017Lakeville South21-25, 25-23, 14-25, 24-26 L
8/31/2017Hopkins 16-25, 16-25, 20-25 L
9/5/2017Prior Lake 12-25, 15-25, 16-25 L
9/7/2017St. Louis Park 21-25, 25-16, 22-25, 25-18, 15-10 W
9/8/2017Burnsville 27-25, 25-17 W
9/8/2017Lakeville South12-25, 13-25 L
9/9/2017Eastview 25-27, 25-20, 13-15 L
9/9/2017St. Michael-Albertville H.S.25-18, 26-28, 15-7 L
9/9/2017Bloomington Jefferson 26-24, 25-22 W
9/14/2017Richfield 25-3, 25-5, 25-9 W
9/19/2017Chanhassen 19-25, 25-18, 25-14, 25-9 W
9/21/2017Champlin Park 11-25, 20-25, 12-25 L
9/22/2017Hopkins 14-25, 19-25 L
9/23/2017Blaine 17-25, 23-25 L
9/23/2017Eden Prairie 25-22, 25-21 L
9/28/2017Benilde-St. Margaret's School25-19, 18-25, 21-25, 20-25 L
10/5/2017Bloomington Kennedy 25-21, 25-14, 26-24 W
10/10/2017Belle Plaine H.S.23-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-27, 15-12 W
10/12/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 25-14, 25-9, 25-11 W
10/14/2017Shakopee 20-25, 25-19, 23-25, 18-25 L
10/16/2017Wayzata 20-25, 21-25, 25-20, 25-12, 15-10 W
10/17/2017Bloomington Jefferson 25-17, 24-26, 25-16, 25-17 W
10/21/2017Bemidji 25-23, 14-25, 14-16 W
10/21/2017Mayer Lutheran 25-16,21-25,15-13 L
10/21/2017Belle Plaine H.S.25-15, 26-24 W
10/21/2017Stewartville 25-16, 25-21 L
10/27/2017Eden Prairie 25-19, 22-25, 25-22, 25-18 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sue Murphy
sue@ncrusav.org
612 710-7109
Assistant Coach:
Chuck Zemek
Kenzie Niesche
Sam Mueller

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    Oct 25, 2017
    Oct 27, 2017
    Oct 31, 2017
    Nov 4, 2017



    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Final TBD

  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro West Standings
    Benilde-St. Margaret's 7-0-0
    Chaska 6-1-0
    Chanhassen 4-2-0
    Bloomington Jefferson 4-3-0
    St. Louis Park 3-3-0
    Bloomington Kennedy 2-5-0
    Robbinsdale Cooper 1-6-0
    Richfield 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499