Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Nova Classical Academy        (26-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif
HOME OF THE KNIGHTS


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Serafina Rivera LI 11
4 Allison Ball RH 8
6 Giovanna Waters OH 9
7 Samantha Ball OH 8
8 Jannie Chang OH 12
11 Maggie Jones MH 12
12 Julia Larkins OH 10
13 Elisia Ball S 11
14 Callie Hohenhaus MH 11
15 Gabriella Garcia RH 11
Schedule
8/28/2018Maranatha Christian Academy25-23, 26-28, 25-16, 25-21 W
9/8/2018WEM Tournament
9/8/2018Cleveland 25-20, 25-17 W
9/8/2018Tri-City United 25-19, 25-15 W
9/8/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.22-25, 18-25 L
9/8/2018Norwood-Young America 12-25, 25-22 L
9/8/2018Grand Meadow 22-25, 22-25 L
9/8/2018St. Clair 25-22, 21-25 L
9/11/2018Hmong College Prep Academy11-25, 7-25, 10-25 W
9/13/2018Math & Science Academy10-25, 10-25, 3-25 W
9/14/2018Heritage Christian Tournament
9/14/2018Legacy Christian Academy25-13, 25-12 W
9/14/2018Spectrum 25-12, 25-12 W
9/15/2018Providence Academy25-20, 27-25 W
9/15/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-8, 25-17 W
9/15/2018Heritage Christian Academy25-14, 26-24 W
9/15/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 25-20, 25-10 L
9/17/2018Mounds Park Academy25-15, 25-18, 25-20 W
9/18/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.25-11, 25-10, 25-11 W
9/21/2018Shattuck-Saint Mary's9-25, 8-25, 6-25 W
9/24/2018Avail Academy25-10, 25-7, 25-10 W
9/29/2018North Lakes Academy25-17, 25-9, 25-12 W
10/1/2018Christian Life School25-14, 25-13, 25-10 W
10/4/2018DeLaSalle 23-25, 25-16, 25-16, 26-24 W
10/5/2018Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers25-11, 25-7, 25-8 W
10/8/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School25-23, 22-25, 15-25, 24-26 W
10/11/2018St. Paul Central H.S.25-15, 25-21 ,25-13 W
10/13/2018TCAC Tournament
10/13/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 25-9, 25-5 W
10/13/2018Avail Academy25-17, 25-20 W
10/13/2018Christian Life School25-9, 25-7 W
10/16/2018Visitation 25-21, 25-10, 25-12 W
11/1/2018Maranatha Christian Academy25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-15 W
11/3/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-20,25-18,25-16 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sara Waters
sara@saras-stories.com
651-442-9933
Assistant Coach:
Abby Ball
Kim Strand
Nick Kroening
Student Manager:
Patrick Waters

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 21, 23, 25, 29, 31 Nov 2, 2019
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 10-0-0
    Christian Life School 8-1-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 7-5-0
    International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy 6-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-1-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-3-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 3-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 2-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 2-7-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 1-3-0
    Math & Science Academy 1-3-0
    Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers 1-5-0
    Avail Academy 1-6-0
    for Recording Arts 0-0-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499