Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Chisago Lakes High School        (3-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif
WIldcat Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
7 Samantha Boyle RH 12
8 Kylie Carlson S 10
9 Amber Zins RH 12
10 Lindsey Craig MH 12
11 Samantha Olsen DS 10
12 Paige Bergquist OH 11
13 Kennedy Phillips OH 12
15 Alexis Hammond OH 10
17 Anika Zins S 10
18 Marina Roth LI 12
20 Samantha Paulsen MH 10
21 Sophie Wood RH 10
23 Ashley Peltier MH 9
24 Emma Bjelland DS 10
26 Hailey Benjamin DS 10
Schedule
8/27/2018St. Anthony Village 22-25; 25-22; 20-25; 25-17; 15-9 L
8/30/2018Coon Rapids 25-20, 23-25, 25-23, 18-25, 13-15 L
9/6/2018Cambridge-Isanti 25-18, 25-15, 22-25, 25-22 W
9/8/2018Mound Westonka 25-16, 25-23 L
9/8/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 12-25, 22-25 W
9/8/2018DeLaSalle 25-13, 25-19 L
9/11/2018Big Lake 25-19, 18-25, 23-25, 25-17, 15-12 L
9/13/2018Rogers 19-25, 24-26, 26-28 L
9/17/2018Anoka 30-28,25-12,25-13 L
9/20/2018Princeton 18-25, 21-25, 20-25 L
9/25/2018Buffalo 25-14, 25-19, 25-21 L
9/27/2018North Branch 3-1 L
9/29/2018Centennial Middle School
9/29/2018Henry Sibley 25-11, 25-21 L
9/29/2018Burnsville 22-25, 25-23, 15-8 L
10/4/2018St. Francis 26-24,19-25,25-13,25-17 L
10/8/2018Rush City 25-16, 26-24, 27-25 L
10/9/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.
10/13/2018Lyle-Pacelli22-25, 25-21, 9-15 W
10/13/2018Triton L
10/13/2018Byron 25-13, 25-17 L
10/13/2018Goodhue 25-13, 25-20 L
10/16/2018Monticello 25-20, 25-16, 25-20 L
10/24/2018Blaine L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Hannah Lindstrom
lindstrom51918@gmail.com
651-492-5053
Assistant Coach:
Amber Schoonover
Claire Young
Marty Young
Student Manager:
Shelby Peltier, Kaitlyn Pombo
Theresa Bautch

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AAA Tournament
    Prelims Oct. 24, 2018
    Quarter Oct. 26, 2018
    Semi Oct. 30, 2018
    Final Nov 3, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Andover
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    North Branch 7-1-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 6-0-0
    Rogers 6-3-0
    Princeton 5-4-0
    St. Francis 5-4-0
    Monticello 4-5-0
    Big Lake 3-0-0
    Buffalo 3-6-0
    Chisago Lakes 1-6-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499