Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
White Bear Lake Area High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Nelson, Mikade 9
113 Jessen, Jace 9
113 Powell, Joshua 10
126 Turner, Jorrel 12
138 Boschi, Nicolo 12
138 Thury, Kris 12
145 Longhenry, Ethan 12
145 Strate, Dysin 10
195 Pavlisiak, Peter 12
285 Acosta, Pedro 10
106 Kostuch, Tristen 9
113 Adair, Samuel 10
113 Anorve-Andress, Jared 12
113 Harnden, Dennis 9
113 Schwappach, Tyler 9
120 Bosman,, Neenah 10
132 Baker, Isaiah 12
132 Einck, Eric 10
132 Pontrelli, Jack 9
132 Storey, Chase 10
138 Harjes, Dylan 10
145 Castro-Serreno, Carlos 12
145 Collins, Monte 10
145 Giesemann, Evan 9
145 Hosch, Eric 9
145 Longfellow, Jack 10
145 Solorzano, Edgar 9
145 Turinske, Thomas 11
152 Guest, Donovan 12
152 Hancock, Christian 12
152 Sloan, Mathew 8
152 Welch, Jacob 9
152 Woodcock, Mitchell 12
160 Krekelberg, Brandon 12
160 Redmond, Thomas 9
160 Roloff, Tyler 9
170 Kastner, Nicholas 10
182 Maxson, Kyle 11
182 Prokosch, Lucas 10
182 Suedbeck, Joshua 12
195 Hatzis, Dimitrios 9
195 Parzyck, Luke 11
195 Vallejo, Adalberto 9
220 Kaufman, Scott 11
285 Olson, Andrew 9
Schedule
12/1/2017Buffalo 0 - 0
12/1/2017Cambridge-Isanti 15 - 51 L
12/1/2017Elk River 0 - 0
12/7/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 0 - 0
12/7/2017Roseville Area 0 - 0
12/15/2017Tartan 0 - 0
12/21/2017Centennial 0 - 0
12/21/2017Stillwater Area 0 - 0
1/5/2018Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village0 - 0
1/5/2018North 0 - 0
1/5/2018Osseo0 - 0
1/11/2018Park 0 - 0
1/18/2018Henry Sibley 0 - 0
1/18/2018East Ridge 0 - 0
1/20/2018TBD0 - 0
1/20/2018TBD0 - 0
1/20/2018TBD0 - 0
1/25/2018Mounds View 0 - 0
2/1/2018Forest Lake 0 - 0
2/3/2018TBD0 - 0
2/3/2018TBD0 - 0
2/3/2018TBD0 - 0
2/8/2018Woodbury 0 - 0
2/16/2018TBD0 - 0
2/16/2018TBD0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Craig Nasvik
Craig.Nasvik@isd624.org
651-653-2947
Assistant Coach:
Dave Meuwissen,
Dane Bates,Cody Anderson, Beau Bibeau
Jon Pratt, Jake Koslik
Student Manager:
Kayla Reedy

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AAA Tournament
    2018
    Team February 16, 2018
    4:30 p.m.
    North High School

    Suburban East Standings
    Forest Lake 2-0-0
    Woodbury 2-0-0
    Roseville Area 0-0-0
    Cretin-Derham Hall 0-0-0
    East Ridge 0-0-0
    Mounds View 0-0-0
    Park 0-0-0
    White Bear Lake Area 0-0-0
    Stillwater Area 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499