Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Faribault High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Abigael Stroup 12
0 Angela Robb 12
0 Ashley Underdahl 9
0 Elayna Jenkins 12
0 Ella Beardsley 9
0 Emily Bauman 9
0 Erin Grinde 12
0 Eve Paulson 12
0 Foos Mohamed 12
0 Gabrielle Hollund 11
0 Gabrielle Yetzer 10
0 Giselle Ramirez 10
0 Grace Remillard 11
0 Hannah Sullivan 12
0 Hannah Wetzel 9
0 Jaylyn Elioza 8
0 Jazmin Todeo Castillo 10
0 JoHannah Gehrke 9
0 Kadance Rice 9
0 Kendra Albers 9
0 Kinsley Thomas 12
0 Lillian Ruisi 11
0 Mackenzie Klett 12
0 Madelyn Skjeveland 11
0 Mara Bauer 11
0 Maria Pierce 10
0 Marie Volkmuth 9
0 Marta Schonebaum 12
0 Maryn Hart 9
0 McKenzie Gehrke 10
0 Mikayla Wetzel 12
0 Naomi Pientka 11
0 Portia Hoisington 11
0 Remy Lloyd 12
0 Ruby Gernandt 10
0 Semira Osman 9
0 Seyha Rouen 12
0 Taylor Prieve 12
0 Thalia Trebelhorn 8
0 Trang Nguyen 11
0 Whitton Wolff 9
0 Xochilt Nevejas 12
0 Yamileth Barrera 10
Schedule
4/2/2019Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf0 - 0
4/2/2019Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf -
4/2/2019Albert Lea 0 - 0
4/9/2019Minneapolis Edison 0 - 0
4/9/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury 0 - 0
4/9/2019St. Peter 0 - 0
4/9/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury 0 - 0
4/18/2019Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf0 - 0
4/18/2019Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf -
4/18/2019Minneapolis Southwest 0 - 0
4/18/2019Pine Island 0 - 0
4/18/2019Pine Island 0 - 0
4/23/2019Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf0 - 0
4/23/2019Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf -
4/23/2019Mankato East 0 - 0
4/30/2019Owatonna 0 - 0
5/7/2019Winona 0 - 0
5/14/2019Rochester John Marshall0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mark Bongers
mbongers@faribault.k12.mn.us
507-645-2850
Assistant Coach:
Charlie Fuller
Isiaih Fuller
Renon Thomas

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1AA Tournament
    May 28, 30, 2020
    Lakeville South HS

    Big Nine Standings
    Mankato East 0-0-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Winona 0-0-0
    Austin 0-0-0
    Mankato West 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Northfield/ARTech 0-0-0
    Albert Lea 0-0-0
    Faribault 0-0-0
    Rochester Mayo 0-0-0
    Red Wing 0-0-0
    Rochester Century 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499